Chadron State College
Chadron State College
 

578 qualify for fall president's, dean's lists

Jan 16, 2012

Chadron State College has announced the names of 578 students who qualified for the institution's fall 2011 academic honors lists.

The president’s list, which requires all A’s, consists of 220 names. Another 358 students met requirements for the dean’s list by earning at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale. Students must be enrolled in 12 credit hours of coursework during the semester to qualify.

President's List (Nebraska, Wyoming, South Dakota, Colorado, Other States, Other Nations)

Dean's List (Nebraska, Wyoming, South Dakota, Colorado, Other States, Other Nations)

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Kyle Klammer, Aaron Wagner

Alliance: Jessica Beals, Stephanie Burger, Daniel Edmonston, Andrew Leider, Jeffrey McFarland, Nicole Rotness, Jamie Sanders, Jesse Schmid, Conor Schnell, Kelli Van Meter, Rayna Waggener, Elizabeth Weishaar

Angora: Coote Mulloy

Bayard: Jocilyn Blanco, Traci Fast

Benkelman: Shelby Frasier-Mack

Bridgeport: Natalie Hadden, Chelsae Riggs

Cairo: Cathryn Zentner

Cedar Rapids: Ashley VanDeWalle

Chadron: Rebecca Chasek, Kimberley Encinas, Brandon Girard, Sheyenne Hunn, Jens Johnson, Tara Ledbetter, Shane Marron, Amy Riggs, Heather Sager, Michael Sandstrom, Zachery Sandstrom, Jonathan Woodden, Tiffany Yoakum

Chambers: Sarah DeKay

Chappell: Dana Jeppson

Clarkson: Shawn Schultz, Jessica Stodola

Cody: Nicole Parkhurst

Comstock: Benjamin Fisher

Crawford: Samuel Ballard, Kassidy Thompson

Curtis: Cassandra Lueth

Dix: Pamela Haack

Doniphan: Sarah Dinan

Fairbury: Laura Onnen

Fort Calhoun: Adam Neumann

Gering: Christopher Baker, Andrea Graham, Tammie Kleich, Jamie Lewandowski, Steve Siegfried, Lisa Strauch, Juan Valdez, Zachary Van Dyke, Lisa VanWinkle, Dylan Wolf

Gordon: Courtney Ainslie, Alicia Conquering Bear, Daniel Sasse, Jennifer Taylor, Nicholas Yardley

Grant: Krystal Gaar, Zachary White

Gretna: Riley Machal

Hamlet: Stacee Wright

Harrison: Elizabeth Ellicott

Hastings: Derek Hoevet

Hay Springs: Kelli Alcorn, Kinlee Ginn, Aria Hughes, Brenna Jungck

Hemingford: Joseph Haas, Brooke Hannaford, Katherine Hughart

Imperial: Daniel Regier, Levi Wooden

Kearney: Amber King, Makahla Krueger, Kaitlin Petri

Kenesaw: Ariel Sikes

Kimball: Lanelle Janicek

Marsland: Kelly Troester, Will Troester

Maxwell: Joni Keith

Maywood: Courtney Fritsche, Traci Kennedy

McCook: Danielle Wiese

Minatare: Bryant Miller, Kelcy Pedulla

Mitchell: Darin Exstrom, Tamara Hughson, Cory Kinsey, Kristin Pankonin

Morrill: Dana Anderson, Amber Nightingale

Morse Bluff: Ethan Bauer

Mullen: Justy Bullington, Kayla Earl

Nelson: Micaela VanSkiver

Norfolk: Austin Gray, Haley Kathol

North Platte: Autumn Alberts, Shannon Bassett, Kelsey Coffman, Jane Dye, Amy Lewandowski, Andrea Neal, Courtney Simants, Rachael Smidt, Sydney VanDiest

Palisade: Judy Durham

Ravenna: Sara Valentine

Sargent: Cory Beran

Schuyler: Kaitlen Flynn

Scottbluff: Calico Cowan, Brittany Dutton, Breanna Elley, Jontae Huck, Trace Marsden, Kate Mumm, Mindy Nowlen, Leishel Soule, Paige Wayman

Sidney: Kimberly Borm, Tamlyn Polson

St. Paul: Thomas Schmidt

Sutherland: Adrian Jochum

Thedford: Cody Merchant

Tryon: Ryan Mumm

Valentine: Brianna Butler, Ashley Dobry, Christy Whidby, Tiffany Wiley

Whitney: Katlin Moore

Wyoming

Buffalo: Chelsey Horn

Casper: Brock Beddes, Amy Christie, Jennifer Martinovich, Laura Martinovich

Dayton: Thomas Bergstad

Douglas: Pierre Etchemendy, Zachary Henderson, Katherine Spletzer

Gillette: Angela Christensen, Amy Gibbs, Sarah Gross, Jacob Rissler, Dallas Shaw

Jackson: Jessica Fischer

Lingle: Jesse Duncan

Lusk: Amber Christianson, Alissa Peterson

Newcastle: Veronica Highfill, Channing Jons

Riverton: Tess Clemetson

Rozet: Jamie Black

Sheridan: Melissa Brackley, Ashley Daniels, Kelsey Diaz, Britnee Geringer, Nicole Reimers, Candice Wooten

Torrington: Jessica Arnusch, Timothy Bloodgood, Anibal Ponce, Matthew Templar, Jimi Wesch

Wright: Vanessa Schroeder

South Dakota

Edgemont: Tara Correll

Hill City: Chelsea Waldorf

Hot Springs: Rachel Davila

Menno: Kimberly Forsberg

Newell: Lacey Hewitt

Oelrichs: Cole Romey

Oral: Linda Littlefield

Pine Ridge: Jaylen Brewer

Rapid City: Nicholas Aadland, Carrie Cheney, Betsy Moler, Christine Pulis, Sandra Sheeder, Christopher Zimmer

Whitewood: Kelsey Kaitfors

Winner: Sarah Kingsbury

Colorado

Ault: Nichole Folchert

Aurora: Levi Marincin, Nyel Tewahade

Berthoud: Ryan Barron

Eaton: Ty Cyphers

Fraser: Karolina Marcinkeviciute

Golden: Terrell Thomson

Greeley: Kaelie Jelden

Johnstown: Shelby Placke

Longmont: Michaela Schmitt

Vona: Melissa Minasi

Wray: Heather Converse

Other States

Panama City, Fla.: Jonathon Besenyi, Lynsey Besenyi

Lilburn, Ga.: Kently Kelso

Chillicothe, Ill.: Brandon Ratcliff

Wyoming, Iowa: Sarah Jones

Lawrence, Kan.: Justin Trout

Newton, Kan.: Nathaniel Martens

Plains, Kan.: Katherine Lulf

Bossier City, La.: Christopher Gwerder

Glendive, Mont.: Bethany Seifert

Missoula, Mont.: Samantha Hogan

Rosebud, Mont.: Jo-Eun Kang

Fallon, Nev.: Marvin Mort

Roseburg, Ore.: Dylan Fors

Irving, Texas: Sujit Baruwal

Orem, Utah: Hannah Sanders

North Bend, Wash.: Rachel Swamy

Other Nations

Victoria, British Columbia: Angela Jay

Salisbury, Dominica: Nisha Durand

Tegucigalpa, Honduras: Jorge Flores

Kyoto, Japan: Marina Watanabe

Kathmandu, Nepal: Prabin Koirala

DEAN’S LIST

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Katie Jochem

Alda: Anthony Garcia

Alliance: Kevin Allen, Josh Barber, Samantha Clark, Rebecca French, Madeline Girard, Aaron Gonzalez, Tamara Hancock, Kameron Heckman, Kyle Hinton, Morgan Keilwitz, Scott Langemeier, Lindsay Marquardt, Dillon Miller, Nicholas Miller, Jayme Nunes, Melissa Nunes, James Overshiner, Katelyn Patrick, Annalise Placek, Adolfo Reynaga, Doraly Reynaga, Bridget Scherbarth, Carly Schnell, Jessica Sherlock, Maria Swenson, Chelsie Tasso

Alma: Charlie Robison

Amelia: Stefan Franssen

Arnold: Rachel Auble, Kalen Prentice

Ashby: Alicia Hisel

Atkinson: Amelia Shane

Aurora: Kyle McCarthy

Bassett: Haley Harmon, Jacob Smiley

Bayard: Christina Ferrero, Shaylee Jobman

Benkelman: Hilary Wilson

Bertrand: Ethan Dannehl

Bradshaw: Kira Stuhr

Brady: Kendra Hansen, Amy Schartz

Bridgeport: Marlana Soto, Chance Wallesen

Bridgeport: Holly Widener

Burwell: Ashley McMullen, Alex Petersen

Butte: Heather Bernt, Kayla Colfack

Cairo: Miranda Pollock

Callaway: Dalton Nelsen

Cambridge: Jennifer Evans

Central City: Brandy Ritz, Jonathan Royle

Chadron: Jeffrey Alcorn, Kelsey Amos, Benjamin Brechtel, Kevin Kubo, Josh McCance, Jonnathan McLain, Brandi Norgard, Jonathan Ries, Ashley Riesen, Nicole Ritzen, Melinda Robinson, Jordyn Stevens, Jacob Stewart, Leon SwiftBird, Kaycee Werdel, Jessica Wisman

Chambers: Brooklynn Barelmann

Chappell: Heather Gonzalez, Samantha Hanson, Katelyn Jeppson, Jillian Kepler

Clarks: Jonella Yrkoski

Cody: Samantha Evans, Karisa Lamle, Kyle Milton

Columbus: Darren Burrows

Crawford: Dustin Bell, Thomas Emerson, Erin Neal, Haley Soester

Creighton: Lisa Smith

Crete: Cody Wockenfuss

Dalton: Robby Reilly, Kayla Rushman

Davenport: Elizabeth Dahl

Dorchester: Erica Spanyers

Eddyville: Jonathan Jones

Elgin: Jill Schiltmeyer

Ericson: Bailey McKay, Jenita Qualm

Fort Calhoun: Molly Seefus

Gering: Emory Dye, Frances Hauck, Jon Hutchison, Brittani Johnson, Jourdan Land, Mariah Mead, Emily O’Boyle, Patrick O’Boyle, Zachariah Pieper

Gordon: Allen Maltbie, Tory Winters

Gothenburg: Haydon McKenney

Grand Island: Ashley Chalupa, Conor Ward

Gretna: Sean Smith

Gurley: Ashley Rushman

Harrisburg: Jenna Whelchel

Harrison: Robert Jordan, Jacob Murphy, Samuel Parker

Hastings: Angel Flohrs

Hay Springs: Reid Badje, Kathleen Heiting, Ashton Hughes, Reba Jackson, Stefani Mazur

Hemingford: Jacob Iodence, Tanner Sherlock, April Stangle

Hershey: Rachel Arnett

Imperial: Shalee Bigham

Kearney: Alex Johnson

Keystone: Bridget Fricke

Kilgore: Debra Hafer

La Vista: Amanda Gaswick, Kellie Katelman

Lakeside: Kara Sutphen

Lamar: Daniel Hogsett

Lincoln: Ember Welsch

Lodgepole: Kristine Bond

Malmo: Kolbie Brichacek

Marsland: Lane Troester

Maxwell: Donald Schuett

McCook: Alexander Garcia, Morgan Schaeffer, Naomi Sughroue

Minatare: Justin Koke

Minden: Sarah Maulsby

Mitchell: Hattie Guzman, Brittni Keller, Jordan Lords, Jory Zurcher

Morrill: Cortney Fillingham, Taylor Schuler, David Wiegel

Mullen: Colby Osborn, Chantel Sullivan

Murdock: Kalee Brewer

Norfolk: Morgan Nelson

North Platte: Alicia Castor, Brittney Debord, Stephanie Eggleston, Joshua Hall, Ryan Korf, Levi Most, Stephen Porter, Jamie Ransdell, Shelby Rookstool, Alexa Smidt

Ogallala: Jacy French, Brandon White

Omaha: Ann Cazabon, Trevor English, Nicholas Mitzlaff, Benjamin Wasson

Ord: Evan Baker

Orleans: Mallory Murdoch

Oshkosh: Chloe Olson, Melissa Paulsen, Katherine Reece, Tessa Sanford

Overton: Rachel Hosick

Papillion: Greer Babbe

Pender: Cynthia Schmidt

Ravenna: Millisa Chrastil, Mallory Irvine, Elizabeth Rice

Rushville: Alexis Hoagland, Derek Janssen, Kevin Klesh, Alyssa Norton, Arielle Tiensvold

Scottsbluff: Kristie Becker, Mariah Busch, Juliana Carlson, Julie Clark, Lindsey Comings, Dana DeSimone, Isaac Holscher, Kaitlin Luikens, Kyle McAlister, Emilee Pilkington, Jacob Rogers, Jamie Subjeck, Stephanie Vergil

Seward: Megan Svoboda

Sidney: Amanda Bown, Kayla Glanz, Brianna Jackson, Derek Phelps, Gavin Thurow

Springview: Lindsey Ferguson, Abby Gibson

Stapleton: Kali Blevins

Stromsburg: Wade Kopetzky

Stuart: Rebeka Laible

Sumner: Lana Karlberg

Sutherland: Jolene Kerner

Sutton: Robert Boettcher

Tryon: Jordan Lovitt

Valentine: Jodi Birch, Erin Dunn, Amy Graham, Amanda Hicks, Megan Keller, Ashley Kurtz, Heather Lutter, Abigail Paxton

Waco: Brittany Wellman

Wausa: Tonya Strom

Whitney: Katy Stewart

Wood River: Rebecca Volf

Wyoming

Banner: Rebecca Krezelok

Basin: Chelsea Longshore

Buffalo: Andrew Borgialli, Heather Collen, Cheriece Gampetro

Cheyenne: Jessica Jester, Aleesa Olsen

Cody: Jake Blackburn

Douglas: Jordan Lisco, Kelsey Scott

Evansville: Nicholas Elliott

Fort Laramie: Michael Hill

Gillette: Casey Sullivan

Green River: Kada Williams

Lusk: Jerit DeGering, Rebecca Lashmett, Jessie Sturman

Midwest: Jennifer Butler

Mountain View: Tonya Stratton

Powell: Paul Burling, Stacee Craig

Sheridan: Kyle Grammens, Cindy McFadden, Aaron Mines

Torrington: Owen Courtney, Erin Yeik

Weston: Cathryn Davis

Wheatland: Dawn Brix, Nicole Jeffries

Worland: Cassandra Anderson, Victoria Lawler, Kaia Ricci

Yoder: Devin Shimic

South Dakota

Belle Fourche: Tiffany Valandra

Box Elder: Kayla Bunch, Regina Ertz, Joshua Scheler

Colton: Erin Amundson

Draper: Sarah Dowling

Elm Springs: Gemma Trask

Hot Springs: Laven Adair, Bethany Cook, Christiane Roth

Martin: Kayla Kiefer

Newell: Tyrel Bonnet

Nisland: Sammi Shaykett

Oelrichs: Jocelyn Romey

Philip: Jesse Manke

Piedmont: Emily Lisko, Megan Maxwell

Pierre: Danielle Griese, Christa Wolf

Prairie City: Taz Olson

Quinn: Lissa Papousek

Rapid City: Kaitlyn Anderson, Karlee Bachmeier, Stephanie Bailey, Meghan Blake, Hannah Ceremuga, Allyson Digmann, Kattie Ranta, Kendra Reuer, Eric Schiermeister, Rebecca Sinclair, Danielle Tejral

Spearfish: Tony Garcia

Sturgis: Molly Cleland, Katherine Hemenway, Cody McPherson

Vale: Joseph Reedy

Colorado

Arvada: Tyler Wright

Bennett: Danielle Toberman

Brighton: Kevan Carr

Burlington: Katie Gay

Colorado Springs: Erin Daniel, Kristina Harter

Denver: Lauren Morris

Eads: Kevin Lindholm

Elbert: Willis Miller

Grand Junction: Phillip Turano

Greeley: Elizabeth Cole

Lakewood: Sean McGowan

Loveland: Lindy McDaniel

Pierce: Mathew Mathiason

Pueblo West: Christopher Clark

Sedalia: Jennifer Henry

Sterling: Brande Kirby

Trinchera: Cody Roberts

Other States

Kenai, Alaska: Kovy Harbick

Glendale, Ariz.: Kyle Stevenson

Mohave Valley, Ariz.: Alexander Vera

Hesperia, Calif.: Zachary Sweeney

Manteca, Calif.: Jared Martin

Monterey, Calif.: Lacey Castejon

Largo, Fla.: Aldor Kola

Marianna, Fla.: Brit Williams

Blackfoot, Idaho: Logan Hatch

Boise, Idaho: Tyler McFarland

Bucklin, Kan.: Macee Kellner

Jewell, Kan.: Chelsey Greene

Dexter, Mo.: Brittney Waldner, Samantha Waldner

Biddle, Mont.: Vanessa Mader

Colstrip, Mont.: Michelle Lewis

Great Falls, Mont.: Michael Jones

Huntley, Mont.: Emily Koehn

Las Vegas, Nev.: Talmaus Ewell

Roseburg, Ore.: Devan Fors

Sharpsville, Pa.: Heather Wallace

Spring, Texas: Brittany Herrera

Provo, Utah: Ammon Weser

Roosevelt, Utah: Stephanie Townsend

Arlington, Wash.: Brandon Gunter

Kent, Wash.: Rosalina Banaban

Kenosha, Wis.: Julya Briseno

Racine, Wis.: Quincy Steel

Other Nations

Melbourne, Australia: Tarryn MacPherson

Grand Bahama, Bahamas: David Vilmar

Selebi Phikwe, Botswana: Marlon Katako

Surrey, British Columbia: Katelyn McBeth

Guayaquil, Ecuador: Julio Cajas

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia: Rediet Teferra

Kingston, Jamaica: Paul McGowan, Lanar Newman

Middlesex, Jamaica: Gavan Archibald

Westmoreland, Jamaica: Alex Graham

Kathmandu, Nepal: Sanjeeb Khanal

Cascade, Trinidad: Shari Wattley

Harare, Zimbabwe: Sipho Sithole