Chadron State College
Chadron State College
 

CSC announces Dean’s and President’s Lists

Jan 6, 2022

Chadron State College has announced the names of 665 students who qualified for the institution's Fall 2021 academic honors lists. The President's List contains 324 students with a 4.0 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. Another 341 students met requirements for the Dean’s List by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average.
Chadron State College has announced the names of 665 students who qualified for the institution's Fall 2021 academic honors lists. The President's List contains 324 students with a 4.0 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. Another 341 students met requirements for the Dean’s List by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average.

 

CHADRON – Chadron State College has announced the names of 673 students who qualified for the institution's Fall 2021 academic honors lists.

The President's List contains 327 students with a 4.0 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. Another 346 students met requirements for the Dean’s List by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average. To qualify for either list, students must have completed 45 credit hours, be enrolled in 12 credit hours of coursework, be seeking their first bachelor’s degree, and have no incomplete grades during the semester. Hometowns listed reflect the student’s preferred home address.

 

PRESIDENTS | Nebraska | Colorado | South Dakota | Wyoming | Other States and Countries

DEANS | Nebraska | Arizona | California | Colorado | South Dakota | Wyoming | Other States and Countries

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Nebraska

Adams: Aubrie Parde

Alliance: Drew Applegarth, Kayla Campos, Crystal Garza, Katelynn Gomez, Regan Lambert, Aubrie Lawrence, Isabella Middleton, Eric Pollack, Rachel Schoeneman, Madison Stark

Arnold: Jarret Buchholz, Lydia Connell

Ashby: Ashley Anderson

Bassett: Megan Erickson

Bayard: Shania Bozzetto, Wyatt Fiscus, Jakob Huck, Sarah Reish

Beaver City: Beth Fisher

Brady: Rebecca Stearns

Bridgeport: Rachael Blue, Rayleigh Farrenkopf

Broken Bow: Caleb Smith

Burwell: Ashlyn Jensen, Faith Simon

Ceresco: Logan Parde

Chadron: Michael Anderson, Sydney Brown, Kayah Bynes, Emma Cogdill, Katelyn Diehl, Kaylie Elliott, Josh Fernau, Sawyer Haag, Ezra Hare, Ricki Hickstein, Kaitlyn Jensen, Beau Jersild, Drew Jersild, Aarikah Johnson, David Johnson, Kaylie Mason, Josie Nelson, Aubree Noble, Ella O'Brien, Levi O'Dell, Katarina Rischling, Bailey Rominger, Kylee Skinner, Bailey Steinke

Clarks: Aubree Quast

Columbus: Kelli Schoch, Aubrey Stromberg

Comstock: Shaylee Oxford

Cook: Jackson Leuenberger

Crawford: Rebecca Watson, Thomas Watson

Crookston: Sadie Vander Wey

Dalton: Janessa Carley,Jeremy Carley

Dix: Jaden Mohr

Dunning: Carlie Collier

Elsie: Cameron Anderson-McClintock

Elyria: Lauren Collins

Ewing: Jamie Koenig

Fairbury: Trent Grizzle

Fullerton: Amarha Bridger

Gering: Coleton Bevins, Kaylee Bohnsack, Jace Demeranville, Melissa Moreno, Porter Robbins, Tukker Romey, Hayley Stein, Sarah Wagoner, Brandon Wallace

Gordon: Brendan Brehmer

Gothenburg: Johanna Foster, Rylee Naprstek

Grand Island: Logan Hamik, Rebekah Pobanz, Emilie Ziller

Grant: Adriana Gonzalez, Andrea Lee

Halsey: Colt Hesseltine

Hastings: Daria Dart, Danae Rader

Hay Springs: Ashley Burrows, Robert Deaver

Hemingford: Ethan Skinner

Henry: Andrew Avila, Katlyn Medel

Hershey: Carlee Brownawell

Holdrege: Spencer Knuth

Imperial: Carissa Hill

Juniata: Abigail Klammer

Kearney: Colton Holoubeck, Logan O'Brien, Thomas Walsh

Kenesaw: Teya Sidders

Lewellen: Reid Spady

Lincoln: Allison Schneider, McKenna Webel

Lisco: Megan Dormann

Lodgepole: Kaden Vowers

Loup City: Ashley Dearmont, Creighton Harrington

McCook: Cassiddy Beeby, Steven Hinze, Megan Hodgson, Alec Langan, Brolin Morgan, JoAnn Neel

Minatare: Madison Miller, Gilberto Rodriguez

Mitchell: Rylan Aguallo, Jake Chasek, Hadley Markowski, Jori Peters

Mullen: Brooke McCully, Shayna Stichka

Neigh: JoAnn Olson

Nenzel: Elle Ravenscroft

Nickerson: Rhianna Hagerbaumer

Norfolk: Trevor Eisenbraun, Jistina Haselhorst

North Platte: Jadelyn Beyer, Emilee Gibson, Jordyn Kleinow, Zachary Kring, Jenny Lim, Tacie Lucas

Ogallala: Emma Coffman, McKenna Headley, Jaelynn Hemphill

Omaha: Faith Hanson, Gavin Peitzmeier, Hannah Rodgers

O’Neill: Christopher Jennings

Orchard: Jessica Shaver

Ord: Sage Konicek, Lakita Thomsen

Oshkosh: Osiel Cano, Osvaldo Cano, Morgan Smith

Papillion: Sullivan Jones

Pierce: Carter Rohrich

Plattsmouth: Josslyn Linse

Potter: Vivian Pease

Randolph: McKinna Faulkenberry, Kyle Lindquist

Rushville: Maxim Stouffer, Micah Stouffer

Saint Paul: Alexis Kramer

Sargent: Bailey Schneider

Schuyler: Garrett Ragonese

Scottsbluff: Madilyn Barraza, James Bruner, Trevor Brunner, Erin Hayhurst, Kaitlyn Hayhurst, Yazmin Marquez, Ian Papenfus, Donovan Reese, Rudi Salazar, Sarah Salomon, Phillip Soto, Kaylee Wach

Seward: Makennen Havlat

Sidney: Meaghan Adams, Rebekah Carlson, Seth McMillen

Springview: Katie Lewis, Adyson Linse

Stratton: Natalie Boyd

Superior: Morgan Theis

Syracuse: Kaylea Geiser

Taylor: Dean Schroder

Tecumseh: Jared Austin

Thedford: Mackenzie Dahlberg

Trenton: Rozelynn Latta

Ulysses: Cole Martinez

Utica: Peyton Johansen

Valentine: Mercy Maunu, Chad McPeak, KayLynn Miller, Grace Robison, Steven Shields

Verdigre: Kaci Wickersham

Wauneta: Lindsay Anderson

Wausa: William Hagge

West Point: Audrey Daberkow, Nicole Mitzel

Wilcox: Paige Twohig

Wisner: Alexis Heller

Yutan: Jay Royal

Colorado  

Aurora: Brooke Kramer

Broomfield: Kenzi Garner, Madison Watt

Buena Vista: Hayden McGinnis, Sage McGinnis

Colorado Springs: Laura Clay

Craig: Ebawnee Smercina

Eaton: Makenna Cormack

Elizabeth: Lena Aslan

Erie: Zachary Kapushion

Fleming: Jaxon King

Fort Collins: Amelia Berg, Peter Krohn

Fort Morgan: Kendra Bell, Audrey Greenwood

Fowler: Richard Leone

Glenwood Springs: Tatum Peterson

Granby: Daniel Reynolds

Greeley: Abbygail Schaefer, Devyn Thornton

Highlands Ranch: Camryn Klein

Kersey: John Wehrman

La Junta: Elisabeth Chambers

Lakewood: Anna Branscome

Lamar: Isabel Gaines

Littleton: Alexis Peepgrass

Loveland: Isabel Manchego-Pena

Montrose: Alexandra Waxler

Monument: Saxon Wright

Otis: Makenna Metzler

Parker: Tyler Gish, Devyn Volz

Peyton: Corey Haberkorn

Simla: Molly Braun

Sterling: Allison Keisel

Walden: Alyssa Myers

Windsor: Parker Gonser, Rylee Greiman, Kinsey Smith

Yuma: Kyle Rayl, Addison Weathers

South Dakota

Black Hawk: Brodie Eisenbraun, Skyler Eisenbraun

Box Elder: Jadyn Brown, Alissa Wieman

Custer: Quintin Gilg, Morgan Helfer, Julianne Thomsen

Ditch Creek: Ashtyn Blacksheep

Edgemont: Abigail Tidball, Elizabeth Tidball, Jessica Tubbs

Fort Pierre: Nathan Cronin

Hermosa: Kristin Seidler,Seth Shorb

Hot Springs: Calyn Degnan, Jacob Haertel, Samuel LaRive, Alex Merchen, Caden Shanklin, Alyssa Wingler

Kadoka: Marcus Herber, Savannah Solon

Martin: Lily Alexander, Colton Rosane

New Underwood: Ethan Tussing

Newell: Austin Alexander, Sarah Wallace

Philip: Payton Schoenhals

Prairie City: Shane Collins

Rapid City: Cate Berkheimer, Katherine Hoeke, Emma Johnson, George Johnson, Isabelle Johnson, Julie Kesner, Hannah Martian, Kalli Quicke, Nicholas Quinn, Dillon Woods

Smithwick: Aerial Bochmann

Spearfish: Jadyn Hamann, Morgan Johnson

Vivian: Brianna Smith

Wall: Cooper McLaughlin

Wyoming

Buffalo: Bridgette Klasinski

Burns: Katelyn Bach

Cheyenne: Colton Bell, Kelsey Crock, Rebecca Monahan, Carrie Rakestraw-Axtell

Douglas: Abrielle Hoopman, Harley Rhoades

Gillette: Breckyn Hamlin

Lovell: Trysa Flood

Newcastle: Asia Graham, Melody Norris

Powell: Heather Allred

Rawlins: Maddison Wright

Saratoga: Teegan Love

Sheridan: Ashlyn Duncan, Destiny Park

Torrington: Teresa Bloodgood, Kristen Boalch

Wheatland: Elisa Smith, Halle Smith

Wright: Joslyn Strohschein

Yoder: Kadra Clark

Other States and Countries

Isna Patel, Huntsville, Ala.

Taylor Bowen, Barrow, Alaska

Kyle Shirley, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Kael Juelfs, Kingman, Ariz.

Laura Otter, Lincoln, Ill.

Andrew Van Nattan, Bettendorf, Iowa

Tia Kohl, Wichita, Kan.

John Cumper, Atlanta, Mich.

Angela Holliday, Belding, Mich.

Briton Hyer, Kansas City, Mo.

Rachel Bell, Miles City, Mont.

Andrea Swenson, Broadus, Mont.

Hailey Jensen, Jacksonville, N.C.

Jason Cowan, Bismarck, N.D.

Siddhant Shelke, McKinney, Texas

Jared Hurt, Conroe, Texas

Emily Achter, Melbourne, Australia

Jessica Strandlund, Victoria, British Columbia

Meron Ameha, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Ruhama Molla, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Martina Fontanot, Muggia, Italy

Mohannad Alhusaini, Amman, Jordan

Isioma Akwanamnye, Lagos, Nigeria

DEANS LIST

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Mackenzie Kovar

Alliance: Olivia Behrends, Katrina Ensign, Aubrey Garrett, Julissa Gomez, Kyndal Paterakis, Cade Stephenson, Jace Stumpff, Dylan Sward, Hannah Weare

Anselmo: Olivia Bryant

Arthur: Piper deBeauclair

Bayard: Megan Cawley, Haily Clause, Bailee Lake, Angela Patterson

Beatrice: Cody Harlan, Sarah Riekenberg

Beaver City: Anna Fisher

Bertrand: Karley Patterson

Big Springs: Quintin Emerson, Kristie Hill

Blair: Brandt Hovanec

Brady: Tad Grasz

Bridgeport: Chance Cooper, Curtis Freeze, Olivia Freeze, Jacie Lussetto

Broadwater: Mariah Mulvey

Central City: Alexandria Gragg

Chadron: Cobie Bila, Trysha Brierly, Jadyn Cady, Dan Dunbar, Allie Ferguson, Brady Fullmer, Thomas Ganos, Kennedy Howard, Tobias Kounovsky, Logan Loker, Thomas Madden, Cole Madsen, Denise Marcoe, Ciara McCance, Dane McConnell, Taya McMillen, Elizabeth Myers, Shane Raben, Renee Redfern, Clark Riesen, Madison Sandstrom, Savanna Sayaloune, Breanna Staman, Serenity Sterkel, Tyleigh Strotheide, Emmanuella Tchona, Robert Tiensvold, Kelsey Winner

Chambers: Samuel Jesse

Chappell: Cooper Reichman

Clarks: Roxana Davila

Clarkson: Molly Langhorst

Columbus: Emma Stewart

Crawford: McKenna Juhlin, Kristin Van Beek

Crete: Minh Duc Le

Crofton: Gabrielle Keiser, Samuel Tejral

Dorchester: Alli Novak

Dunning: Bryan Zutavern

Eustis: Amber Lange

Farnam: Allie Portenier

Fullerton: Christian Pickrel

Gering: Hallie Cochran, Mackenzie Gable, Madison Kinney, Morgan Van Anne

Gordon: Alyssa Charging Thunder, Christina Coble, Sierra Garrett, Jared Nelson, Paige Paul, Laura Stoker

Gothenburg: Samuel Aden, Conner Baker, Jamie Graff

Grand Island: Ruth Mencia, Madyson Schliep, Riley Schliep

Gurley: Joshua Kruse

Hastings: Brooklyn Anderson, Eileen Burkhart

Hay Springs: Jarret Pieper, Wesley Tlustos, Jocelyn Varvel

Hebron: Brendan Fangmeier, Justin Gress

Hemingford: Danea Hanson, Emma Pendleton

Henry: Jewel Hull

Hershey: Chanda Cooper, Shayla McConnell

Holdrege: Dashton Edgren

Hooper: Emma Hilbers, Constance Roeber

Imperial: Amber Stumpff, Scott Wheeler

Indianola: Alyssa Springer

Kearney: Patrick Blake, Preston Pearson

Kimball: Sydney Biesecker

Lewellen: Kara Barnhart

Lincoln: Sydney Settles

Lisco: Zachery Evans

Madrid: Quinn Koop

Marsland: Julie Skavdahl

Maywood: Hope Stone

McCook: Kaleb Taylor

Merriman: Abigayle Donner, Collin Sanders

Minatare: Yesenia Ramirez

Minden: Rylie Cole

Mitchell: Ashley Jackson, Olivia Trimble, Madison Watson

Morrill: Isaiah Guerue, Kaitlin Howell, Kenzey Kanno, Megan Sinks

Mullen: Haley Jones

Naper: Mattie Garwood

Nebraska City: Aubrey Bando

Norfolk: Ryder Fuchs, Katherine Meuret, Sheila Renteria Salgado, Alison Smith

North Platte: Kirby Corfield, Kelsey Dailey, Emily Evans, Seth Simants, Jordynn Simpson, Ashley Tolstedt

Oakdale: Trevin Hanson

Ogallala: Makayla Denbo, Jordan Orr

Omaha: Carolyn Drake, Harrison Perchal

O’Neill: Alexa Shald

Oshkosh: Maddison Christiansen, Celestina Dean, Amanda Schwartzkopf

Overton: Dusti Kiger

Palmer: Concey Bader

Papillion: Haylee Payton

Paxton: Eben Rosentrater

Polk: Dylan Soule

Rushville: Zackary Wellnitz

Sargent: Karina Kitt

Scotia: Katie Davis

Scottsbluff: Harrison Bice, Jovana Cardiel, Rebecca DeWitt, Andrew Fults, Alexis Funk, Kyeisha Garza, Alicia Hastings, Baily Kreider, Julee Marcoe, Hannah Montgomery, Logan Moravec, Maria Negreira, Blake Nikont, Michelle Serl, Mason Smith, Ethan Strey, Hally Wilkins

Seneca: Mollie Finney

Sidney: Marissa Borchard, Kathryn Brown, Trey Douglas, Kaylee Eddy, Morgan Jaggers, Carissa Radtke, Jaylee Shaw, Seth Studnicka

Springview: Donald Stephen, Hunter Wiebelhaus

Stanton: Sutton Pohlman

Sutherland: Colten Storer

Taylor: Jaron Meeks

Trenton: Samantha Carfield

Tryon: Aubrey Schultis

Valentine: Brennann Jackson, Summer Mayhew, Trinity Shipley, Amos Utecht

Wallace: Jerad Phillips

Wausa: Thea Rosberg

Wood Lake: Treyvin Schlueter

York: Aleyah Hunzeker

Arizona

Gilbert: Cara Self

Mesa: Karstin Hollen

Taylor: Shayne Bayles

Tonopah: Mercedes Sloan

California

Bakersfield: Miranda Vasquez

Clovis: Jake Sanders

Inglewood: Estabon Bozeman

Oakland: Tejaun Hale

Oceanside: Gabrielle Russell

Palo Alto: Bryant Jefferson

Riverside: Sierra Mercer

Sacramento: Leilani Niccum

Colorado

Akron: Cyrus Miller

Aurora: Nicolle Baquet, Donovan Modisett-Staats

Bellvue: Jessie Henchenski

Berthoud: Addison Spears

Brighton: Kaitlyn Yuen

Broomfield: River Juarez, Grant Swenson, Mason Watt

Brush: Erica Dardanes

Burlington: Audrey Grinnan

Canon City: Christina Slattery

Cedaredge: Reganne McIntire

Colorado Springs: Chase Mestas

Denver: Kendal Johnson

Denver: J'lyssa Martinez

Eaton: Michaela Hill

Elizabeth: Kayla Whitley

Firestone: Paige Edwards

Fort Collins: Tommy Thomas

Highlands Ranch: Tayven Bray

Highlands Ranch: Jacob Rogge

Holyoke: Makenzie Martin

Hotchkiss: Rebeka Scheiderer

Julesburg: Brennan Ehmke

Kersey: Peyton Johnson

La Junta: Jaedyn Gronemeyer

La Salle: Cale Schafer

Lakewood: Paige Propp, Peyton Propp

Limon: Sidney Hines

Longmont: Ashayla Powers, Creighton Trembly

Loveland: Isaiah Meyers, Kendall Petty

Meeker: Ryan Phelan

Milliken: Dylan Koretko

Peyton: Vivian Gleason

Rangely: Hannah Wilkie

Severance: Jacob Cormack

Thornton: Samantha Conradie, Hunter O'Connor, Nikki Waddle, Olivia Waufle

Wellington: Jordyn Brann

Westminster: Joseph DeCamillis

Yuma: Naydeen Knapp

South Dakota

Box Elder: Jeslyn Jindra, David Severson

Buffalo Gap: Brand Baker

Camp Crook: Robert Hansen

Custer: Anna Lewis

Goodwin: Ronald Nehl

Harrold: Velvet Jessen

Hot Springs: T'Aunah Benson

Kadoka: Patrick Brown, Sammi Stout

Martin: Kenna Campbell

Owanka: Nicole Volmer

Rapid City: Isabella Ashley, Stone Durham, Josephine Fritz, Julie Geiman, Elijah Huntington, Andrew Kurtenbach, Jacob Larson, Nicholas Lembke, Reese Maxon, Timothy May, Kyla Mitsos, Andrew Smith. Cheraden Willard

Sioux Falls: Jeremiah Makahununiu

Spearfish: Stran Holben, Reece Walno

Sturgis: Joel Carpenter

Wyoming

Alpine: Johannah Christie

Auburn: Dean Shaw

Casper: Erin Wnuk, Emory Yoosook

Cheyenne: Bethani Bohlmann, Mia MacDonald, Rhiannon Thomalla

Douglas: Dallas Wik

Gillette: Madison Carter, Jaden Earle, Mason Hamilton, Scott O'Dell

Green River: Ashlyn Jensen

Greybull: Riley Hill

Guernsey: Katrina Christensen, Whitney Martin

Hulett: Devin Hodges

Kaycee: Kamryn Kozisek

Kemmerer: Colter Julian, Angela Smith

Lander: Annabeth Babcock

Lusk: Miranda Gilkey, Alec Penfield

Mountain View: Bailey Lupher

Newcastle: Zachary Purviance, Gunnar Wainscott

Pinedale: Tayler Walker

Powell: Matthew Seckman

Rawlins: Sydney Lund

Sheridan: Blaine Johnson

Sundance: Parker Seeley, Gabrielle Velder

Torrington: Shalon Brooks, Samantha Hill

Wheatland: Macie Murphy

Other States and Countries

Allison Hughes, Torrington, Conn.

Dorian Collier, Tallahassee, Fla.

Kyra Tanabe, Honolulu, Hawaii

Nicholas Bockenstedt, Ankeny, Iowa

Janae Peoples, Topeka, Kan.

Margaret Jordan, Holden, Mass.

Micheala Dammann, Osakis, Minn.

Margaret Wilson, Petal, Miss.

Adeline Beason, Byram, Miss.

Camden Osen, Billings, Mont.

Kayla Brown, Glendive, Mont.

Rachel Gardner, Lillington, N.C.

Kali Lucier, Burlington, N.D.

Lauren Zimmerman, Reno, Nev.

Diamond McCrary, Ridgeland, S.C.

Ethan Leake, Knoxville, Tenn.

Beau Bragg, Combine, Texas

Dean Neff, Lake Mills, Wis.

Myles Jensen, Marshfield, Wis.

Elham Hussien Zeinuddin, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Imran Ayele, Dessie, Ethiopia

Tara Gentz, Kaiserslautern, Germany

—CSC College Relations