Apply to CSC

News




Chadron State College Dean’s List Spring 2008

June 9, 2008

A total of 357 students achieved the Dean’s List at Chadron State College during the spring semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of at least 3.5 on the 4.0 scale.

Those on the Dean’s List from Nebraska, listed by their hometowns, are:

Ainsworth—Stephanie Cobb, Sonja Painter.

Albion—Alana Carder, Josh Majerus.

Alliance—Nicole Benigno, Sandi Blankenship, Rehena Drummond, Patti Hoegerl, Katherine Keenan, Abigail Keilwitz, Blaine Magnuson, Tinka Moller, Megan Odell, Katelyn Patrick, Michelle Schefcik, Hannah Jo Steele, Nathaniel Walkins, Stephanie Woodard.

Ames—Tanya Spires.

Anselmo—Molli Pearman.

Arapahoe—Phillip Mues.

Arnold—Casey Derr, Amanda Knight, Kristi Weinman.

Aurora—Barrett Hahn.

Bartley—Jason Ellicott.

Bassett—Matthew Morrison.

Bayard—Victoria Barraza, Leslie Billingsley, Joe Essay.

Benkelman—Naomi Matthews.

Bennett—Brandon Allen.

Bloomfield—Joel Repenning.

Bridgeport—Matthew Bloyd, Amy Fellhoelter.

Broken Bow—Elicia Deakin, Andrew Johnson, William Rowden.

Bushnell—Zachariah Malcolm.

Butte—Douglas Liewer.

Callaway—Stephanie Morrison, Jacob Nelsen, Erin Ridder.

Chadron—Jeffrey Alcorn, Lindsey Buckland, Cassie Drinkwalter, Jenna Foral, Shana Gulbranson, Chip Hartman, Ian Hensley, Marie Keese, Kently Kelso, Mark Ludwick, Joe McLain, Katelyn Moore, Kimberly Olson, Megan Pelton, Jessica Pettie, Brett Simons, David Spahn, Laurie Borges Vigan, Chris Vines, Michelle Vines, Chris Vogl, Laura White, Jennifer Wright.

Chambers—Valarie Hoffman.

Coleridge—Misti Anderson.

Cody—Robin Bowlin, Molly Ford, Linzy Officer.

Cozad—Allison Hendricksen, Meggan Jacobson.

Crawford—Jessica Burke, Anthony Burki, Sarah Griffin, Lane Troester.

Crofton—Ashley Johnson.

Culbertson—Georgia Spencer.

Dickens—Tiffany Harris.

Dix—Bryant Serres.

Doniphan—Tiarra Roush.

Edgar—Andrae Graesser.

Fairbury—Charles Pitkin.

Firth—Sarah Nelson, Charisa Wood.

Franklin—Justin Trout.

Gering—Jennifer Cleveland, Andrew Filbert, Bradley Havranek, Brittany Kihlthau.

Glenvil—Tracy Hubl.

Gordon—Nicole Anderson, Kelsi Schumacher, Todd Strasburger.

Gothenburg—Rebecca Demoret, Tiffany Keiser.

Grand Island—Matthias Coe, Andrew Gallagher, Brandon Harrington, Devan Roush, Hollen Wagner.

Harrisburg—Carmen Brown.

Harrison—Sarah Bannan, Joshua Thayer.

Harvard—Amanda Owens.

Hastings—Michelle Vonderstrasse.

Hay Springs—Joy Blundell, Angela Heesacker, Lisa Hughes, Paige Schartz.

Hemingford—Jordan Haas.

Hildreth—Jacob Brummer.

Howells—Tina Krueger.

Imperial—Gracie Meyer, Katie Ringleman, Vernon Swesey.

Kearney—Jamie Mazankowski.

Kimball—Kristin Boutard, Jennifer Carlson.

Lakeside—William Johnson.

Laurel—Ashley Maxon.

Lawrence—Jacob Karmazin.

Lemoyne—Keegan Parr.

Lincoln—Stephanie Frey.

Lewellen—Anna Hain.

Long Pine—ZanDee Allen.

Madison—Emily Freudenburg.

Maywood—Austin Fischer, Courtney Fritsche.

McCook—Jayce Dueland, Dallas Korus.

Merna—Daniel McDermott.

Merriman—Corey Petersen.

Minden—Sarah Tomsen.

Mitchell—William Broeder, Zachariah Hutchinson, Brittni Keller, Cassandra Muhr, Whitney Rickard.

Milford—Emily Wehrs.

Milligan—Amanda Ruppert.

Minatare—Stephen Suhr.

Monroe—Alex Laudenklos.

Morrill—Ericka DeBoer, Tyler Dickey.

Mullen—Kelli Brost.

Nebraska City—Joseph Osovski.

Nelson—Erin Wise.

Norfolk—Russell Elliott, Sarah Plettner.

North Platte—Jared Albers, Gina Burke, Sarah Crackel, Jennifer Favinger, Lauren Hess, Cassandra Kubes, Mareesa Lee, Jay Meduna, David Perry, Melinda Roehrs, Sarah Steffes.

Oakland—Thad Nelson

Ogallala—Nicole Hagan.

Omaha—Rick Arnold, Megan Maine, Krysta Peers, Amanda Pintore.

O’Neill—Charles Funk, Jordon Anderson Swesey.

Ord—Kasi Nelson, Daniel Ruterbories.

Oshkosh—BrieAnna Jasnoch, Brittany Norman.

Overton—Travis Nitsch.

Palmer—Shawn Fellers.

Paxton—Bette Fisher, Katie Fisher Metz.

Petersburg—Bobbi Arends.

Pierce—Kristen McGill.

Plainview—Heathyre Diedrichsen.

Riverdale—Candice Leeds.

Rushville—Leah Beguin, Jennifer Henry, Megan Mitzel.

St. Paul—Jana Wells.

Stratton—Montana West.

Scottsbluff—Kayla Carrier, Amber Carter, Kristina Corey, David Doyle, Nathan Graves, Marianne Griffiths, Erik Harris, Micah Johnson, Chelsey Madden, Bambi Mundt, Jake Rogers, Kristian Schank, Kortnay Schultz, Kate Steinbrecher, Garrett Treffer, Rusty Tyler, Tenica Van Winkle.

Sidney—Frances Beeken, Jerod Kohler, Jennifer MacKay, Allyson Malzahn, Adina Olsen, Shannon Smay, Tess Thayer.

Sutherland—Nolan Collins, Amber Jackson, Traci Jochum, Courtney Wever, Brandon Yetter.

Tryon—Ryan Mumm, Roka Streiff.

Upland—Brittany Johnson.

Valentine—Natalie Dunn, Ashley Jeffers, Thomas Olesky, Mandi Painter, Tanner Rockwell.

Wausa—Benjamin Rodenborg.

West Point—Jessica Cervantes.

Wood River—Adam Anderson, Kelsy Brown.

Those on the Dean’s List from Wyoming:

Big Piney—Seth Linn.

Buffalo—Cassie Clements, Jennifer Fenster.

Casper—Kelli Bonnel, Drew Hays, Wheaton Kremke, Richard Kunckel, Brandon Schafer, Rachel Trimmer.

Cheyenne—Aaron Colbert, Anya Cox.

Douglas—Bruce Bevers, Haylei DeGaugh, Sean Leman, Kael Wood.

Gillette—Andrea Boekhout, Corby Dayhoff, Shawn Franklin, Alyssa Lyman.

Kemmerer—Michael Aimone, Lucas Robinson.

Lander—Laice Harmelink.

Lusk—Jeanna Rose.

Mountain View—Corissa Kesterson.

Newcastle—Daniel Riggs.

Powell—Stacee Craig.

Rawlins—Austin Hoffman.

Riverton—Rhett Breedlove, Jesica Quiroga.

Rock Springs—Caitlin Parker, Beau Wendling.

Sheridan—Zach Wheeler.

Sundance—Wade Crawford.

Torrington— Kyle Cotton, Anna Hytrek, Amanda McKee, Jamie Swartwood.

Wamsutter—Sarah Chavez.

Wheatland—Victoria Goertz, Nichole Koerwitz.

Those on the Dean’s List from South Dakota:

Box Elder—Brittney Deadmond, Lynn Stouwie.

Buffalo—Cale Bickerdyke, Kali Olson, Lisa Vroman.

Burke—Abigail Peterson.

Custer—Taylor Ziolkowski.

Edgemont—Kelsey Hinesley.

Faith—Dusti Varland.

Hot Springs—Megan Aspen, Rachel Palmer Davila, Cody Griebel, Melody Marchant, Amanda Marsh, Joshua Martin, Riley Northrup, Audrey Roberts, Joshua Scott.

Interior—Tyler Sharp.

Ludlow—Weston Hafner.

Martin—Leslie Mueller, Cory Olson.

Mission—Sunni Busch.

Pringle—Tania Bad Moccasin-Szewezyc.

Rapid City—Raymond Doud, Lindsay Drake, Stephanie Hillman, Kristi Kobes, Wesley Mitchell, Erica Rasmussen, Jessica Ries.

Wall—Grant Andrews, Lisa Curtis.

Whitewood—Kelsey Kaitfors.

The Dean’s List students from Colorado:

Arvada—Amanda Johnson, Timothy Hiett, Jamie O’Brien.

Berthoud—Leslie Farnham.

Colorado Springs—Sarah Mortensen.

Craig—Daniel Tague.

Denver—John Bryan III.

Elizabeth—Roxanne Venard.

Fort Collins—Lauren Emory.

Fort Morgan—Amie McCracken.

Golden—Alexandra Keeley.

Julesburg—Stephanie Aulston.

Lakewood—Sean McGowan.

Littleton—Samantha Arkulari, Bethany Graves Banks, Michael McCulley.

Longmont—Evan Pilkington.

Loveland—Krisha Siebrel.

Mancos—Kent Russell.

Merino—Cynthia Coats.

Sterling—Keri Byczkowski, Jennifer Henderson.

Yuma—Tyler Lebsock, Keisha Pickett.

Those from Arizona:

Buckeye—Jennica Seville.

Gilbert—Shane Reidhead.

Litchfield Park—Michael Smith.

Tucson—Michael Horn, Vanessa Sanders.

Waddell—Anthony Lewis.

Those from Texas:

Fort Worth—Mallory Wasserburger.

New Braunfels—Melissa Strain.

Sealy—Christina Rice.

Those from other states:

Brandon Allison, Johnsonville, S.C.; Bridgette Boswell, Carson City, Nev.; David Durkee, Cincinnati, Ohio; Adam Frandsen, Brigham City, Utah; Megan Horn, Billings, Mont.; Leah Olsen, Yukon, Okla.; Roberta Parra, Los Angeles, Calif.; Maura Pfeifer, Elk Grove, Calif.; Benjamin Volden, Gotham, Wis.

Those from other nations:

Brazil—Marco deSouza.

Ethiopia—Lily Amare, Joseph Assefa, Alula Mazengia, Melat Sileshi,

Germany—Julia Bayer.

Russia—Pavel Astanin.

Zimbabwe—Peter Charambira, Shingairai Chiwawa, Bruce Kambarami, Jimmy Kwangwari, Samuel Tetteh, Nebiyou Weldemeskel.

Copyright © Chadron State College. All Rights Reserved.
Member, Nebraska State College SystemCSC is an equal opportunity employerAccreditation InformationWebsite Feedback
1000 Main Street, Chadron, NE 69337 • 1-800-CHADRON