Apply to CSC

News




Chadron State Fall Semester Dean's List

January 20, 2005

More than 450 students made the Dean’s List for the fall semester at Chadron State College. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of at least 3.5 on the 4.0 scale.

Those on the list from Nebraska:

Ainsworth—Casey Connell, Brandon Doke, William Wagner, Scott Wewel..

Allliance—Sara Blood, Cindy Bunnell, Christine Burke, Robert Cayer, Jessie Covalt, Ashley Coupens, Leigha Curtiss, Mara Dahlstedt, Brandon Dorenbach, Anthony Essay, Jacqueline Girard, Darci Grosz, Lori Hoegerl, Gabrielle Hoffman, Greg Kusek, Erin Meyer, Richard Meyer, Angel Moravek, Joslynne Simpson, Kylee Stanley, Tara Wright.

Bayard—Anita Bartlett, Joe Essay, Erma Leonard, Michael Levick, Dave Waechter,

Benkelman—Josh Richardson, Andrew Wilson.

Bridgeport—Jessica Bilby, Nicole Deines, Carl Fanning, Maria Galvan, Bobbi Parmenter, Christina Van Buren, Kelly Van Buren, Christopher Wells.

Broken Bow—Jillian Arnold, Katrina Johnson, Clint Jordan.

Chadron—Amy Amack, Laura Anderson, Tamara Bach, Adaline Baker, Franklin Bartlett, Nathan Buetler, Kyle Bryce, Kiel Cary, Casie Claussen, Benjamin Dailey, Michelle DeBoer, Kyle Demoray, Maggie Dierksen, Shana Gulbranson, Jennifer Hahn, Jessica Hahn, Johannah Hardy, Sarah Himrich, Mindy Jensen, Sarah Keese, Kari Littrel, James Mann, Jake Marshall, Sara Masek, Alexa Miskimins, Arden Nixon, Philip Parks, Megan Pelton, Nicole Roberts, Renee Roes, Misty Russell, Nathanael Rutter, Lillian Walgren, Jake Williamson, Chester Woodden.

Cozad—Jacob Nelsen, Sheena Sturgeon, Tommy Wilson.

Crawford—Paul Beaver, Courtney Bosak, Eve Buchanan, Chance Galey, Christina Galey, Jaycy Galey, Lisa Hays, Angie Johnson, Clint Norman, Luke Norman, Jason Osmotherly, Ryan Osmotherly, Erin Pelton, Jordan Raben. Alisha Schilling,

Eli—Elisa Wickman, Rachel Wickman.

Gering—Sara Barnett, Robert DeMaranville, Conrad Gachne, James Miller, Alisa Pittman, Clayton Stricker, Lina Thompson, Marne Wearne, Anthony Ybarra.

Gordon—Abby Christian, Terri Harris, April Jackson, Ross Janssen, Rebecca Sharp Nemecek, Tawny Reese.

Grand Island—Lindsay Monk, Nicole Luebbert, Adam Spencer.

Halsey—Trent Alberts, Lacey Coffman.

Hay Springs—Marc Barlean, Amanda Carlson, Corey Heiting, Elizabeth Matthews, Jessy Roberts, Shane Terrell, Elizabeth Thies.

Hemingford—Jackie Davies, Rihannon Delle, Starr Giorgi, Nicholas Schledewitz.

Imperial—Elizabeth Carman, Janette Davidson, Jed German, Zachary Nesbitt, Katie Ringelman, Shawna Wallin Rusher.

Kearney—Danell Pickett, Emily Volkmer.

Lodgepole—Jay Behrends, Benjamin Dailey, Angala Miller, Stephenie Stoll, Kyle Yates.

McCook—Kaitlin Powell, Lyndsay Wall.

Minatare—Tonya DeWitt, Zachary Schol.

Mitchell—JonMichael Madsen, Amanda Smith.

Morrill—Brendan Calahan, Tyler Dickey, Joel Duffield.

Mullen—Tracy Finney, Denise Phillips.

Norfolk—Michael Fulton, Shane Gansebom, Alicia Longe,

North Platte—Elyssa Bochek, Renae Brandt, Sunny Brinker, Tessa Covington, Lana Day, Ben Dishman, Amy Fairley, Timothy Kirk, Kevin Mohr, Kristen Mroczek, Jennifer Nekuda, Jeannie Shimmin, Scott Stengle, Adam Sterup, Ben Woodhead, Danny Woodhead.

Ogallala—Kerri Adkins, Ryan Morgan.

O’Neill—Lindsey May, Michelle Spiegel.

Plainview—Shane Hamilton, Michala Horst.

Rushville---Paul Hotz, Nickole Denton Lyon, Marissa Toof Maslyk, Charisa Woods.

Sargent—Nathan Smith, Tracy Sutton.

Scottsbluff—Natalie Blain, Amy Blehm, Tiffany Metz, Shari Miller, Geoffrey Nemnich, Amy Salmon, Dail Soule, Nehamiah Steinbrecher, Nikki Suhr, Andrea Swank, Elijah Steinbrecher.

Sidney—Ashley Brauer, Jamie Bunner, Matthew Harris, Renee Heeren, Hannah Hellbusch, Rebecca Hoekema, Stacy Meier, Wade Meier, Brittany Mitchell, Julie Thompson O’Connell, Karen Plant, Micaela Raasch, Colby Segelke, JoAnna Tatman,

Springview—Angel Mizner, Misty Richey.

Sutherland—Elizabeth Bay, Traci Jochum, Brandi Melvin, Danelle Melvin, Chase Rasby, Taryn Van Schoiake.

Valentine—Kendra Ahrens, Michael Blount, Ronelle Bolton, Katherine Crow, Ashley Grey, Amanda Qualley, Kate Williams.

Wausa—Isaac Banks, Paula Carlson, Abby Johnson,

Whitney—Adeline Denniston, Whitney Hensley, Heather Moore.

Others from Nebraska:

Seth Alberts, Palisade; Theron Andrews, Holbrook; Jacob Brummer, Hildreth; Richard Christen, Anselmo; Patrick Christensen, Maxwell; Loren Cole, Lisco; Kelsi Devall, Bassett; Jamie Eberly, Kilgore; Rhonda Eddy, Beatrice; Mitchell Feldman, Litchfield; Stephanie Frey, Seward; Danny Giffe, Dawson; Megan Green, Creighton; Alex Hasenauer, Wellfleet; Nickolus Highland, Hershey.

Daniel Hughes, Wisner; Ashley Johnson, Omaha; Jennifer Johnson, Merriman; Jessica Johnson, Holdrege; Sarah Jordan, Blair; Connie Jurgens, Madison; Melody Keller, Gurley; Jody Kelm, Hebron; Geoffrey Kruse, Lincoln; Kelly Kuzel, Rogers; Alex Laudenklos, Monroe; Ben Lans, Alma; Stacie Larreau, Arnold, Darren Luebbe, Pierce.

Josh Magill, Arnold; Shane Max, Gothenburg; Craig Miller, Columbus; Donna Miller, Humphrey; Emily Miller, Sutton; Eric Mumm, Tryon; Amy Niederklein, Hastings; Ashlea Olson, Chappell; Joseph Osovski, Nebraska City; Katie Osten, Carroll; Tina Pearson, Scotia; Amber Peterson, Dannebrog; Kendra Pierce, Oconto; Erika Pritchard, Pleasanton; Joel Repenning, Bloomfield; Aimee Schrader, Mills.

Dane Schroder, Stapleton; Alex Schwarz, Bertrand; Aleyse Schultz, Dickens; Avery Shaw, Potter; Layne Sievers, Randolph; Amanda Smith, Dalton; Jena Speck, Keystone; Jodi Stowater, Wayne; Andrew Talbert, Minden; Connie Thornton, Merna; Aaron Vigen, Grant; Lindsey Warnke, Callaway; Crystal Weaver, St. Paul.

Lisa Weedin, Hampton; Jacob Weldon, York; Adam Wells, St. Paul; Jacqueline Wells, Albion; Becky Whipple, Newcastle; Brandon Wilkie, Paxton; Esther Wilson, Broadwater; Douglas Woodburn, Curtis.

The following students from Wyoming made the Dean’s List:

Big Horn—Erin Scherry.

Big Piney—April Sawyer.

Buffalo—Kassie Clements.

Burns—Amanda Bowman.

Casper—Tina Cunningham, Derek Hamilton, Emily Harshman, Katie Reynolds.

Cheyenne—Valerie Barkell, Dena Bingham.

Cody—Jennifer Kardos.

Deaver—Julius Peregoy.

Douglas—Carolynn Coy, Kelsey Coy, Amy Fuhr, Travis Peak, Brenda Petersen, Misty Van Doren.

Fort Laramie—Travis Gilcrest.

Gillette—Julie Christensen, James Innes, Sarah Rutherford, Alicia Schutte, Andrew Urlaub.

Green River—Karla Burd, Michael Burd.

Hartville—Brandon Flohr, Jennie Retke.

Kemmerer—Lucas Robinson.

Laramie—Cassidy O’Donnell.

Lusk—June Hladky, Crystal Krein, Justin “Bo” Krein.

Midwest—Elizabeth Crawford.

Newcastle—Katina Dean, Stacie Kline.

Pine Bluffs—Kimberly Nusbaum, Ashley Wickard.

Rawlins—Trent Jebens.

Riverton—Ryan Cassity.

Rock Springs—Don Cestnik, Beau Wendling.

Rozet—Guy Gutsche.

Sheridan—Jared Bangerter, Zach Wheeler.

Sundance—Mikala Myers.

Torrington—Meghan Orr, Kalina Osmotherly, David Voltmer.

Wheatland—Jaime Balzan, Kelina Bosch, Thane Gale, Desiree Gall, Roxann Gilbert.

Worland—Brittany Wake.

Wright—Jessica Brottlund, Sarah DeShaw.

These South Dakota students made the Dean’s List:

Burke—Carly Peterson.

Black Hawk—Amber Snyder

Box Elder—Skylair Lappe

Buffalo—Cale Bickerdyke, Brandon Hunsucker, John Latham, Taylor Sperle.

Buffalo Gap—Heather Peterson.

Custer—Veronica Brinda, Carrie Hespen, Jennifer Savery, Sonja Tennyson.

Draper—Jason Seamans.

Edgemont—Christian Nelsen.

Hartford—Jennifer Nelson.

Hot Springs—Beth Archambeau, Ann Greenia, Cody Griebel, Carrie Reynolds.

Keystone—Jacklyn Kummer.

Lead—Cody Gullickson

Martin—Kiel Cook, Bethany Knecht, Leslie Mueller, Mandi Pettit,

Oral—Adam Klippenstein.

Philip-- Cari Cerney, Lariann Smith.

Piedmont—Kami Wolf.

Pine Ridge—Lillian Witt.

Platte—Morgan Campbell

Pringle—Tania Bad Moccasin-Szewezyc.

Rapid City—Mary Elizabeth Andrews, Eric Barker, Kimberly Bennett, Karissa Eifert, Benjamin Franz, Stacey Heller, Trent Murner, Tyler Murphy, Matthew Reed, Lindsey Sakos, Sully Serrano.

Smithwick—Jack Sides.

Spearfish—Casey Deibert, Loni Hughes.

Sturgis—Sara Kienzle.

Wall—Grant Andrews.

White River—Shelsey Hight.

Yankton—Kelsey Stevens.

Those on the Dean’s List from Colorado:

Arvada—Kelly Kraus, Shelly Kraus.

Aurora—Heather Hostetter,

Canon City—Laura Langley.

Colorado Springs—Kimberlee Keleher.

Denver—Yoseph Kenno, Terri Ring.

Eaton—Nevin Leners.

Fort Lupton—Amy Semroska.

Holyoke—Amanda Johnson.

Julesburg—Stephanie Aulston, Erin Lechman.

Lakewood—Kelly Slagel.

Longmont—Paul Schweger.

Loveland—JoLynn Frank.

Mancos—Kent Russell.

Merino—Brandon Alber, Cynthia Coats.

Norwood—Amber Royer.

Ovid—Tiffany Powell.

Parker—Aliecia Hickmore.

Peetz—Brandon Hiett, Blaire Schumacher.

Silverthorne—Justin Read.

Sterling—Shane Cramer, Jennifer Henderson.

Woodland Park—Jeremy Slaughter, Jeremiah Vardiman.

Wray—Erica Bellar, Brandi Shaklee.

Yuma—Eric Lubbers.

Those on the Dean’s List from other states and nations:

Morgan Berg, Dumas, Tex.; Matt Brown, Sheridan, Ill.; Taylor Cady, Moyie Springs, Idaho; Dave Camadini, Laguna Niguel, Calif.; Brandi Crabtree, Redwood Valley, Minn.; Dani Dorshorst, Oberlin, Kan.; Brittany Halladay, Kamas, Utah; Tricia Lucero, Kingman, Ariz.; Craig McQuade, Yorkville, Ill; Travis Norris, Hale, Mo.; Dawn Schreiber, Topeka, Kan.

Bec Kyba, Abbotsford, British Columbia; Gugulami Jamela, Olivia Jamela and Bridget Kambarami, Zimbabwe, Aster Yitayew, Ethiopia.

Copyright © Chadron State College. All Rights Reserved.
Member, Nebraska State College SystemCSC is an equal opportunity employerAccreditation InformationWebsite Feedback
1000 Main Street, Chadron, NE 69337 • 1-800-CHADRON