Apply to CSC

News




CSC dean's list includes 367 students

May 27, 2002

A total of 367 students have made the Dean’s List for the spring semester at Chadron State College. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of at least 3.5 on the 4.0 scale while carrying at least 12 hours of coursework.

Those on the Dean’s List from Nebraska are:

Albion—Amber Ketteler, Anthony Levander, Donna Robinson, Brittany Smith, Darren Wright.

Alliance—Kevin Conley, Jessie Covalt, Shasta Dodd, Daniel Gullion, Kenneth Hoegerl, Tim Kamerzell, Courtney Krul, Julie Lancaster, Brandi Jo Lore, Scott Morrison, Jennifer Nason, Lori Olson, Jon Schwaderer, Chris Seebohm, Erin Shinn, Rashmi Tandon, Ryan Wineteer, Charles Woods, Erin Zilmer.

Arthur—Callie Bowland, Megan Epp.

Bayard—Wade Kniss, Jayme Leever, Andrea Levick, Michael Levick, Andrea Sankey, Tori Smith.

Bassett—Brandon Bickham, Gordon Brooks, Melissa Crooker.

Beaver City-- Crystal Page, Chris Wenberg.

Bridgeport—Robin Christensen, Carl Fanning, Brian Houston, Abbey McNair.

Burwell—Kellie Carr, Molly Danner, Michael Donner.

Broken Bow—Todd Ahlers, Scotti Jo Tinkham.

Chadron—Jean Andersen, Jodi Banzhaf, Ryan Bohnenkamp,. Heather Cary, Kiel Cary, Leslie Caswell, Jennifer Cattnach, Patti Chasek, Daniel Connealy, Renee DeHaven, Duane Ekwall, Shawn Grant, Ben Hessler, Brooks Hoffman, Craig Hoffman, Deedra Lloyd, Mark Howard, Edward Mann, Hannah McMaster, Alicia Nemecek, Connie Phelps, Nicole Romo, Tara Schaffer, Sarah Schmitt, Stephanie Serres, Tamara Spahn, Judy Stumf, Deanna Topic, Casey Yada.

Chappell—Alyssa Derry, Brett Littlejohn, Jessica Martindale, Matthew Starostka.

Cody—Amanda Gale, Yvonne Hines, Franz Muller.

Crawford—Paul Beaver, Nicole Burke, Chad Carle, Damion Kennedy, Amber Parks.

Gering—Amber Businga, Christopher Ross, Laura Walter, Amy Jo Worthman.

Gordon—Anpo Charging Thunder, Sara Cicmanec, Austin Forster, Lisa Janssen, Meagan Jensen, Janice O’Leary.

Grand Island-- David Hulinsky, Johnna Long.

Harrison—Carissa Wasserburger Elliott, Kristi Holmgren,

Hay Springs—Susan Daniels, Dusta Davis, Cynthia Rasmussen,

Hemingford—Shae Brost, Timothy Buskirk, Bridget Cullan, Kara Haas, Nicholas Schledewitz.

Holdrege,--Hayley Rehm, Loren Sites.

Imperial—Jason Phelps, Todd Phelps.

Maxwell-- Leland Rodewald, Samantha Schledewitz, Cynthia Stoetzel,

McCook—Sean Conroy, Tiffany Nix, Sara Stewart.

Mitchell—Amy Broeder, Katharine Brown, Kevin Kephart, Kristie Luebe, Mari Olson.

Morrill—Shari Harris, Amy Wickersham Marymee, Sarah Soto.

Mullen—Tracy Finney, Sherrill Isom, Nick Simonson.

North Platte—Kari Daly, Sherrill Isom, Cory Johanson, Eric Minchow, Shawn Murdock, Kellie Jo Obermeier, Levi Shute, Rebecca Stewart.

Ogallala—Ben Holscher, James Keenan, Heather Swanson.

O’Neill—Robbe Peetz, Amy Wiseman.

Ord—Deanne Jonak, Justin Misko.

Oshkosh—Loren Cole, Carrie Livingston, Jeffrey Sutton.

Pierce—Matthew Ellis, Kallie Seier.

Scottsbluff—Emily Baily, Ryan Baily, Stephanie Brunner, Ann Cole, Tracy Grieb, Andrea Peterson, Joel Phipps, Betsy Roose, Kiley Sides, Sarah Vath.

Sidney—Matthew Borcher, Sara Crookshank, Jennifer Gipfert, Michele Gipfert, Sarah Hall, Brittney Jackson, Tori Keeton, Amanda Kilgore, Wade Meier, Roni Lyne Staudenmaier.

Stapleton-- Andrea Lanka, Tessa Schlickbernd.

Venango—Kim Dickmeyer, Samuel Jameson.

Valentine—Alana Ahrens, Jay Beebout, Coleen Gibbons, Sarah Green, Leslie Wackler.

Wausa-- Ryan Banks, Torrian Neeman.

York-- Benjamin Reed, Jacob Weldon.

Others from Nebraska:

Victoria Bernt, Butte; Brandon Brown, Chapman; Charlotte Brown, Crete; Carrie Bumgarner, Merna; Tina Carroll, Stanton; Joseph Citta; Columbus; Amanda Cool, Callaway; Blaine Cornelius, Madrid; Teresa Curry, Ponca; Jessica Dallmann, Hildreth; Monica Dobesh, Omaha; Kathleen Dunmire, Upland; Joy Eddy, Beatrice; Emily Emanuel, Schuyler; Larry Evans, Trenton.

Patricia Fegan, Bellevue; Elizabeth Ferguson, Ashby; Shelley Fischer, Humphrey; Michael Fulton, Norfolk; Joshua Gathman, Osmond; Benjamin Gothier, Fordyce; Seth Groff, Auburn; Helena Helm, Danbury; Teresa Hill, Endicott; Barbara Holm, Wallace; Jennifer Holtzen, Davenport; Brandon Horst, Halsey; Connie Jurgens, Madison; Rachel Kearney, Wellfleet; Amanda Kozal, Rushville; Lucas Krakow, Hebron.

Chelsie Lammers, Wood River; Tiffany Teel Larsen, Maywood; Aaron Larson, Ewing; Jennifer Linhart, Wilber; Michelle Long, Minatare; Kristofer Lueck, Brule; Kayla Lund, Yutan; Karissa Marshall, Ansley; Angela Meiergerd, Dodge; Courtney Meyer, Hastings; Angala Miller, Lodgepole; Zachary Miller, Clay Center; Benjamin Mueller, Arlington.

Ranae Nelson, Hershey; Abbie Onken, Glenvil; Melinda Petersen, Meadow Grove; Amber Peterson, Marquette; Keara Ravenscroft, Sutherland; Jamie Robinson, Nenzel; Tearza Roether, Atkinson; Joshua Russo, Ainsworth; Kristi Satterthwaite, Murdock; Justin Schulte, Verdigre; Chris Schweitzer, Central City; Jodi Semerad, Howells; Andrew Sexton, Cambridge; Andrew Sherwood, Beemer; Krystal Sokolik, Dorchester; Bobbi Stara, Ulysses; Amber Vrana, Linwood; Katie Watt, Wauneta; Brodi Weller, Palmer; Jamie Wood, Orchard.

Those on the Dean’s List from Wyoming:

Casper—Karla Burd, Ryan Clements, Evan Halchishick, Emily Harshman, Ashlie Hein, Kerri McIntosh, Christie Miller.

Cheyenne—Dena Bingham, Sara DesEnfants, Paula Fanning, Brianna Fleck, Nicole Hildenbrand.

Douglas—Curtis Becker, Travis Peak, Sheldon Poage, Peter Weber.

Gillette—Mike Abrams, Heidi Alley, Sarah Anderson, Mandy Bloxham, Shawna Dodson, Krista Fries, Nicole Glenn, James Hicks, Dawn Palmowski, Meghan Reed,

Lusk—Keith Crofutt, Jami Krein, Justin Krein, Ashley Pullen.

Moorcroft—Jackie Jo Rudloff, Melissa Wagner.

Newcastle--Steven McNutt, Kelly Phillips, Seth Rhoades.

Riverton—Jessica Brown, McKayla Hicks, Jake Willman.

Thermopolis—Jennifer Leake, Justin Melin, Ryan Williams.

Torrington—Jennifer Brown-Hill, Jeffery Culek, Jessica Foster, Whitney Garrelts, Rebecca Graham, Joshua Jackson, Leah Kuhnel, Josiah Smith.

Wheatland—Desiree Gall, Anne Herb.

Others from Wyoming: Donel Bales, Bar Nunn; Jason Barthel, Lingle; Dustin Conover, Hanna; Fonda Erickson, Sheridan; Guy Gutsche, Roset; Jake Hiser, Glenrock; Jessica Isenberger, Wright; Russell Jensen, Mountain View; Rachel Novakovich, Ranchester; Susan Schaefer, Shoshoni; Brian Young, Rawlins.

Those on the Dean’s List from South Dakota:

Custer—Carl Bassemier, Dallas Caylor, Danielle Dykstra, Erin French, Sonja Tennyson.

Edgemont—Joseph Martin, Christian Nelsen.

Rapid City—Dean Falcon, Briahna Fletcher, Raime Kingsbury, Corey Larson, Brett Miller, Tamera Pederson, Anthony Pogreba.

Winner—Alicia Coleman, Danielle Meyer.

Others: Amanda Coleman, Hot Springs; Jennifer Collins, Spearfish; Michael Dargatz, Keystone; Erica Eisenbraun, Wall; Jennifer Keffeler, Sturgis; Levi Klippenstein, Oral; Tammi Ramsey, Caputa; Amy Richer, Seneca; Sherri Sether, New Underwood; Taylor Sperle, Reva; Katie Zickrick, Long Valley.

Those on the Dean’s List from Colorado are:

Russell Anderson, Grover; Arlene Barnes, Roggen; Andrea Darveau, Craig; Sarah Fehringer, Peetz; Marc Fisher, Wray; Rachel Fitzpatrick, Colorado Springs; Michael Frank, Loveland; Sayrs Green, Fort Morgan; Eric Gremm, Colorado Springs; Tanisha Kelsch, Sterling; Michael Kochis, Matheson; Ross Morris, Idalia.

Kimberly Petty, Colorado Springs; Colleen Reed, Fort Collins; Jeffery Rusher, Ordway; Brandi Shaklee, Wray; Luke Sittner, Ovid; Melissa Tatro, Fort Collins; Greg Trepka, Fort Collins; Caitlin Urdahl, Ault; Casey Wiederspan, Eaton; Cody Wilder, Lyons; Jason Winter, Akron.

Those on the Dean’s List from other states and nations:

Logan Fisher, Rudyard, Mont.; Micah Herman, Susanville, Calif.; Larry Hester, Ulysses, Kan,; Bridget Kambarami, Zimbabwe; David Muchineripi, Zimbabwe; Peris Mugo, Kenya; Heather Seebohm, Mankato, Kan,; Pius Wamui, Kenya; Jamie Wiseman, Terrytown, Mont.

Copyright © Chadron State College. All Rights Reserved.
Member, Nebraska State College SystemCSC is an equal opportunity employerAccreditation InformationWebsite Feedback
1000 Main Street, Chadron, NE 69337 • 1-800-CHADRON