Chadron State College
Chadron State College



Chadron State announces President's and Dean's Lists

May 15, 2019

CHADRON – Chadron State College has announced the names of 548 students who qualified for the institution's Spring 2019 academic honors lists.

The President's List consists of 270 students with a 4.0 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. Another 278 students met requirements for the Dean’s List by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average. To qualify, students must be enrolled in 12 credit hours of coursework, be seeking their first bachelor’s degree, and have no incomplete grades during the semester. Cities and states listed reflect the student’s selected permanent address.

PRESIDENT'S

Nebraska

Colorado

South Dakota

Wyoming

Other States and Countries

DEAN'S

Nebraska

Colorado

South Dakota

Wyoming

Other States and Countries

PRESIDENT'S LIST

Nebraska

Albion: Austin Casper

Alliance: Connor Blumanthal, Jennifer Campos, Samantha Carrillo, Erica Escamilla, Hannah Fessler, Kobe Giger, Jordan Mak, Mitchell Martin, Jordan Mills, Tristan Stephenson

Arthur: Kelsey Channer

Bayard: Shania Bozzetto, Sarah Reish, Kristyn Stricker

Bellwood: Mariah Faz, William Reiter

Bennington: Machaela Puck

Bradshaw: Jessica Tracy

Brady: Jill Miller, Daphne Stienike

Bridgeport: Rayleigh Farrenkopf, James Rader, Cole Retchless

Broken Bow: Kristina McGann, Tori Meschke, Hannah Smith

Brule: Brittney Heidemann

Cambridge: Karla Whipple

Chadron: Gabrielle Brumfield, Carlos Calle, Miles Chasek, Jacqueline Dailey, Maaryn Davis, Katarina Dodd, Kylee Garrett, Michael Gieseler, Elizabeth Goodell, Mercedes Haney, Ricki Hickstein, Drew Jersild, Juanita Kelso, Vincent La Barca, Ruhammah LaGarry, Chessa Parker, Jazlyn Reitz, Gina Rieger, Megan Rust, Payton Schoenhals, Andrew Smith, Mikaela Stephenson

Champion: Jessica Hartman

Chappell: Jessica Kler

Columbus: Emily Hand

Crawford: Brittney Allen, Taylor Rempp,  Elizabeth Rotherham

Crete: Danielle Drevo, Katie Odvody

Culbertson: Marlys Brenning

Dalton: Jourdan Langley, Madison Langley

Dix: Justin Mohr

Ellsworth: Mickenzie Brennan

Farnam: Timothy Aanenson

Gering: Kristina Baker, Elizabeth Bernhardt, Brooke Doggett, Michael Gillen, Peter Hernandez, Abby Kiesel, Courtney Larson, Danielle Lee, Mason Marsh, Tate McGhehey, Lori Moreno, Brittany Richards, Morgan Smith, Kelsey Southard

Gordon: Jared Nelson, Toi Riggs, Micah Scherbarth

Gothenburg: Jaime Burkink, Josee Hotz, Charity Wyatt

Grand Island: Rebekah Pobanz

Harrison: Jeremiah Fink

Hastings: Daria Dart, Braden Poppe

Hay Springs: Jennifer Scherbarth

Hemingford: Colt Foster, Emily Hansen, William Krause, Taylee Neefe

Imperial: Vanessa Chaparro

Kimball: Jessica Hanks, Regan Hinton

Lewellen: Theresa Barnhart

Lincoln: McKenna Webel

Louisville: McKenna Jones

Marquette: Paola Rodriguez

Maywood: Peyton Flack, Hope Stone

McCook: Dawson Brunswick, Taylor Geisler, JoAnn Neel

Milburn: Kelsey Thompson

Minatare: Kara DeCrocker, Miguel Martinez, Christian Miller

Mitchell: Christopher Brening, Edward Grentz, Madison Watson

Norfolk: Travis Millikan, Blair Wagner

North Platte: Amanda Curtis, Abigail Kring, Mitchell Parish, Emily Parker

Oconto: Shayla Dockweiler

Ogallala: Amanda Kroeger, Andrew Osborn, Sydni Stevens

Omaha: Samuel Green

O'Neill: Brittany Soukup, Logan Spencer

Oshkosh: Courtney Stegman

Palmer: Taylor Harrahill

Paxton: Joel Schroeder

Pilger: Alexis Heller

Potter: Hollie Clark

Randolph: McKinna Faulkenberry

Ravenna: Brooke Chramosta

Red Cloud: Miles McDole

Riverdale: Colin Dibbern

Rushville: Shauna Coburn, Shayley Coburn, Maddison Cox, Rachel Johnson, Rebecca Wellnitz

Scottsbluff: Madilyn Barraza, Allen Brezenski, Noah Bruner, Gunnar Buchhammer, Kayla Candelaria, Kaitlyn Hayhurst, Alisha Huynh, Avery Krentz, Jared Pilkington, Carly Slaght, Whitney Stolen

Sidney: Emma Alexander, Joseph Talley

Springview: Kylin Munger

Stapleton: Jennifer Boyer

Stratton: Natalie Boyd

Thedford: Mackenzie Dahlberg, Avery Taylor

Ulysses: Cole Martinez

Valentine: Justin Hartman, Steven Shields

Wellfleet: Brooke Moore

Whitman: Breanna Daly

Colorado

Arvada: Tyler Lewis

Aurora: Taryn Foxen

Brighton: Kayla Michel

Buena Vista: Hayden McGinnis

Burlington: Caprise Cominiello, Merisa Cominiello

Colorado Springs: Laura Clay, Cassidy Horn

Craig: Mattie Duzik

Denver: Kendal Johnson

Elizabeth: Lena Aslan

Fleming: Megan Chintala, Jaxon King

Fort Collins: William Morgan

Julesburg: Chad Mikelson, Lauren Newman

Loveland: Devin Burseth, Luke Fick, Madison Webb

Mead: Emily Johnson

Merino: Annaliese Werner

Otis: Antonya Schaffert

Peetz: Katlyn Buss

Platteville: Magnuson Reinick

Snyder: Kaylee Osier, Shelby Wolever

Sterling: Allison Keisel, Timmi Keisel

Westminster: Michael DeCamillis, Alyssa Geist

Yuma: Kyle Rayl

South Dakota

Bowdle: Rieley Maier

Custer: Geena Carlson, Jalee Johnson, Kori Teasley

Hermosa: Jessy Bale

Hill City: James Larson, Taylor Sandven

Hot Springs: Zoe Anderson, Samantha Merrill, Samantha Pucket

Onida: Kori Weischedel

Pierre: Renae Kueter

Rapid City: Kelly Cooper, Jon Hansen, Tori Nielsen, Jazmin Perez Osorio, Jordyn Thayer, Randee Thayer, Shawna Turner

Spearfish: Ashton Burditt, Stran Holben

Summerset: Selena Vogel

Virgil: Sierra Brodkorb

Wagner: Tayleigh Kaup

Wyoming

Buffalo: Mason Jensen

Casper: Stevann Brown

Cheyenne: Kelsey Crock, Stacy Koch, Stephen Toalson

Douglas: Bailey Brooks, Michaela Hill, Harley Rhoades

Dubois: Heather Shaw

Gillette: Sonya Crone, Lacey Gojkovich, Emma Jurewicz, Haley Urbatsch

Green River: Cole White

Greybull: Calder Forcella, Jessica Whetham

Kemmerer: Chancy Hunt

Lusk: Morgan Kling

Lyman: Taylor Limoges

Riverton: Hally Milleson, Rachel Mitchell

Rock Springs: Cassidy Johnson

Sheridan: Annalee Bailey

Sundance: Savannah Silbaugh

Thayne: Emily Jones

Torrington: Elias Chavez, Sage Fields, Cody Peachey, Cody Powell

Other States and Countries

Isna Patel, Huntsville, Ala.

Kael Juelfs, Kingman, Ariz.

Viraj Faria, Lincoln, Calif.

Manou Mbombo, Atlanta, Ga.

Catelynn Schroeder, Dalton, Ga.

Kincaid Strain, Elk River, Minn.

Braylee Harbert, Clever, Mo.

Amy Tawil, Foristell, Mo.

Michalyn Trimble, Platte City, Mo.

John Fansler, Biloxi, Miss.

Madison Weikert, Belgrade, Mont.

Olivia DeMontigny, Billings, Mont.

Katalina Pfeil, Frenchtown, Mont.

Cheyenne Ryan, Glendive, Mont.

Caitlin Stroh, Elizabeth City, N.C.

Keziah Johnson, Dickinson, N.D.

Risa Edelstein, Roosevelt, N.J.

Hannah Conner, Orient, Ohio

Alyse Henry, Pickerington, Ohio

Sara Tompkins, Sutherlin, Ore.

Faith Nelson, Midland, Texas

Megan Black, West Valley City, Utah

Lynda Talady, Appleton, Wis.

Clinton Albertus, Willemstad, Curaçao

Marija Labus, Tomislavci, Serbia

Resul Rejepov, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan

DEAN’S LIST

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Logan Philben

Alliance: Jaiden Brown, Hadley Elder, Kaitlin Failor, Tristan Heldenbrand, Christa Horn, Austin Pfeiffer, Kelly Steinman-McCracken, Serenity Sterkel, Shae Toof

Ansley: James Mills

Ashby: Ashley Anderson, Brook Jamison

Auburn: John Gill

Bassett: Megan Erickson, Quinton Shaw

Bayard: Nicole Barker

Beatrice: Delaney Baxa

Big Springs: Alexis Mentzer

Bridgeport: Colton Alexander, Quentin Baxter, Jaime Gonzalez, Cassandra Mohrman

Broadwater: Lacey Hunter

Broken Bow: Jayde Atkins

Brule: Shelby Richards

Burwell: Faith Simon

Callaway: Natalie G'Schwind

Chadron: Kayleigh Baca, Haley Cox, Jackson Dickerson, Colby Ellis, Alyssa Ermish, Ashley Fattig, Miah Fonder, Riley Hall, Myia Hamaker, Chad March, Mackenzie McMahon, Alexandria Nobiling, Brittney Palmer, Tanner Patterson, Danea Ray, Joseph Ritzen, Gabriel Sharp, Tristin Stein, Robert Logan Tiensvold

Chappell: Ashley Burr

Cody: Shannon Schneider

Columbus: Erica Cech

Crawford: Lance Stasinski, Kristin Van Beek, Rebecca Watson

Curtis: Megan Sprague

David City: Julia Witter

Dix: Jaden Mohr

Ellsworth: Alyssa Kuhn

Elyria: Lauren Collins

Emmet: Christa Wentworth

Fairbury: Trent Grizzle

Fremont: Blake Walker

Gering: Brent Barge, Nicholas Bibb, Christian Groskopf, Luis Hernandez, Alex Marker, Ashley Maschmeier, Christopher Wright

Gordon: Hannah Calkins, Robin Ferguson, Bradford Schaer, Benjamin Wegner

Grand Island: Grace Cadwalader, Nathan Maginnis, Ruth Mencia, Abigail Swanson

Gurley: Abbegail Draper, Mikaela Franzen

Harrisburg: Paige Cross

Hastings: Courtney Anderson, Kelly VanWey

Hay Springs: Desiree Dierksen, Virginia Spotted Thunder

Heartwell: Andrew Hultquist

Hebron: Brendan Fangmeier

Hemingford: Elizabeth Dahl, Peyton Sutphen

Hershey: Makayla Brown, Lakyn Cooper, Madison Seamann

Holdrege: Katelyn Keffeler, Brooke Kuehn, Katie Reed

Imperial: Katelyn Wheeler

Juniata: Abigail Klammer, Samuel Klammer

Kearney: Laura Larsen

Kenesaw: Teya Sidders

Leigh: Kolton Held         

Lewellen: Ashley Heelan, Ross Rochlitz

Lexington: Gabrielle Rader

Lincoln: McKensi Webel, Justin Williamson

Lodgepole: Kaden Vowers

Loomis: Andrew Klintworth

Madison: Caleb Haskell

Miller: Dawnae Nichols

Minden: Karla Crane, Grant Edgecombe

Mitchell: Brittani Binder, Celeste Cardona, Christina Hays, Ashley Jackson, Kyle Kuxhausen, Jori Peters

Moorefield: John Klintworth

Morrill: Jessica Harvey, Anthony Medel, Bailee Steiner

Mullen: Brittni McCully

Norfolk: Abigil Smith

North Platte: Bryan Denton, Korissa Runyan, McKade Smith

Ogallala: Ryan Christensen

Omaha: Nicholas Kienbaum, Cody Madrigal, Harrison Perchal

Osmond: Catherine Williams

Paxton: Derek Beckius, Emmit Rosentrater

Philips: Kennadi Krzycki

Plainview: Kailee Rafert

Plattsmouth: Josslyn Linse

Rushville: Amanda Hotz, Charmayne Strong

Saint Paul: Tanner Tomlinson

Sargent: Rowdy Moon

Scottsbluff: Ty Benson, Hannah Fisher, Raul Garcia-Ortiz, Kyeisha Garza, Spencer Griess, Joshua Harnish, Kimberly Hernandez, Tiandra Lively, Chandler Markel, Kaldon Meininger, Alissa Sweley

Seward: Caitlin Gustafson

Sidney: Lindsey Deaver, Logan Douglas

Spencer: Rebecca Hiatt, Samantha Hipke

Springview: Donald Stephen

St.Paul: Gabriele Moody

Staplehurst: Taneal Stutzman

Taylor: Abagaile Hill, Kylee Odenbach

Valentine: Sophie Lopez, Chad McPeak, Grace Robison

Wausa: Thea McFarland

Wellfleet: Hunter Jolliffe

West Point: Aaron Boyum

Whitney: Eli Goff

Wilsonville: Elizabeth Brown

Wolbach: CaLee Ann Thomsen

Wood River: Kassandra Wetovick

Colorado

Aurora: Karson Avila, Steven Crews, Jaisean Jackson

Bennett: Brianna Templeton

Brighton: Emily Stoddard

Brush: Erica Dardanes, Kamille Sweenie

Castle Rock: Kali Ritterbush

Colorado Springs: Julia Elbert, Camille Gardner, Samuel McKinley, Samuel Reed

Craig: Nicholas Colgate

Eaton: Edward Fritzler, Emma Willadsen

Firestone: Kyle Fry

Fort Collins: Tyler Hyland

Fort Morgan: Tyler Christensen, Christina Frick

Fountain: Chasidy Horton

Grand Junction: Collier Westcott

Kiowa: Henry Houts

Lakewood: Bailey Marvel

Loveland: Allie Mason, Jamie Thomas

Milliken: Dylan Koretko

Paonia: Elijah Etter

Sterling: Bryony Trump

Timnath: Travis Mills

Wray: Kenzie McCasland

Yuma: Taryn Baucke, Addison Weathers

South Dakota

Box Elder: Branson Taylor

Buffalo: Colton Pacetti

Custer: Kelvana Demeritte, Josey Johnson, Patrick Witt

Edgemont: Julianne Thomsen, Jessica Tubbs

Hermosa: Paige Seidler

Hot Springs: Vanessa Yeoman

Midland: Hanna Hostutler

Pierre: Jolee Smith

Prairie City: Bryce Olson

Rapid City: Carl Hinman, George Johnson, Konery Klueber, Lukas Klueber, Jacob Larson, Blaine McMahon, Megan Riley, Taylor Thies, Cole Thurness

Spearfish: MacKenna Broeder

Wyoming

Casper: Joseph Keating

Cheyenne: Colton Bell, Logan Kasten, Alexandria Williamson

Gillette: Justin Kissack, Marleigha McDonald

Greybull: Riley Hill

Hulett: Devin Hodges, Kaycee Monnens

Lusk: Rachel Lashmett

Moorcroft: Tucker Allison

Newcastle: Rachel Henkle

Pine Bluffs: Preston Thurin

Riverton: Jaitlyn Pettit

Rock Springs: Angela Smith

Rozet: Austin Tromble

Torrington: David Becker, Pamela Pierce

Worland: Jalynn McClure, Hannah Vega

Other States and Countries

Samantha Wageman, Bakersfield, Calif.

Leilani Niccum, Citrus Heights, Calif.

Elijah Myles, Hawthorne, Calif.

Jeremiah Gutierrez, Lancaster, Calif.

Estabon Bozeman, Marvin Williams, Los Angeles, Calif.

Matthew Vargas, Modesto, Calif.

Tevon Wright, Miami Gardens, Fla.

Logan Rieks, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Austin Rapp, Moville, Iowa

Jacob Muir, Driggs, Idaho

Leslie Beckman, Nampa, Idaho

Andria Dowell, Sterling, Kan.

David Jeanpierre, Randolph, Mass.

Kaydrin Quest, Raymore, Mo.

Brandon Wetsch, Laurel, Mont.

Sadie Sheppard, Fargo, N.D.

Jacob Otuafi, Sparks, Nev.

Andrea Ponce, Melville, N.Y.

Nalani Stewart, Fort Sill, Okla.

Darius Elkin, Ridgeland, S.C.

Tochukwu Mbanugo, Fresno, Texas

Princeton Oben, Houston, Texas

Ashley Jackson, Wylie, Texas

Haley Plooster, Everett, Wash.

Aldisa Major, Alphese Stubbs, Nassau, Bahamas

Meron Ameha, Feven Hailemariam, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Riku Kitamura, Hiroshimashi, Japan

Dinema Mate, Maputo, Mozambique

Isioma Akwanamnye, Awka, Nigeria

Samar Ayele, Mohammed Maarof, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Yen Nguyen, Ha Noi, Vietnam

—CSC College Relations