Apply to CSC

Learning Center

E-Mail Page | Print Page

Walk-In Schedule

Tutor Specialties Schedule
Holly Atterbury Writing Assistance
Mon 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. & 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Nicky Banzhaf Writing Assistance
Mon 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Wed 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Elizabeth Bourk Writing Assistance
Mon 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Tue 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Jerrick Bowers SI Anatomy & Physiology - Math and Science Rm. 107
Tue 12:00 p.m.
Wed 5:30 p.m.
Thu 12:00 p.m.
Nathaniel Brown Business, Legal Studies, Accounting
Mon 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Wed 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Thu 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Laura Cataldi Writing Assistance
Tue 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Thu 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Miles Chasek College Algebra & Below, Pre and Calc 1, Applied Statistics
Tue 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Miles Chasek Writing Assistance
Mon 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Coy Clark Criminal Justice/Legal Studies
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Garret Dockweiler Chem I & II, Organic Chem 1 & 2, Anatomy/Physiology
Mon 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tue 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Justin German SI Organic Chemistry II - Broken Beaker
Mon 6:00 p.m.
Tue 6:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m.
Jessica Hartman Botany, Chemistry
Mon 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Tue 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Morgan Hays Math for Teachers, Education
Tue 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Thu 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Taylor Kerns Writing Assistance
Thu 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Alyssa Kinning Cell Bio, Zoology
Tue 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Thu 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Karson Langley SI Cell Bio - Math and Science Rm. 104
Tue 8:00 p.m.
Wed 6:00 p.m.
Thu 7:00 p.m.
Neil Lin SI Chemistry II - Math & Science Rm. 227
Mon 5:00 p.m.
Wed 7:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m.
Kale Lytle Business Communications, Decision Support, Economics
Mon 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Tue 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Wed 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Sara Marlatt SI Chemistry II - Math & Science Rm. 227
Mon 3:00 p.m.
Tue 4:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m.
Megan Mclean Cell Bio, Chem I & II, Zoology
Mon 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Tue 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Wed 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Jake Murphy Pre-College Algebra, Web Design, Graphic Design
Mon 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tue 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Carissa Rayburn Education, Math
Tue 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. & 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Wed 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Thu 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. & 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Melissa Rosfeld Writing Assistance
Mon 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tue 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. & 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thu 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. & 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Stormy Roy SI Chemistry I - Math and Science Rm. 144
Mon 6:00 p.m.
Wed 6:00 p.m.
Thu 3:00 p.m.
Alyssa Sanders Communications
Mon 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Elijah Timblin Math, Zoology, Chemistry
Mon 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Brianna Utley Music Education - Mem. Hall Rm. 118
Tue 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Thu 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Joslynn VanDerslice Geology of Water Resources, Earth Systems History, Introduction to GIS, Natural Hazards and Disasters
Mon 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Copyright © Chadron State College. All Rights Reserved.
Member, Nebraska State College SystemEmployment OpportunitiesEqual Opportunity EmployerAccreditation InformationWebsite Feedback
1000 Main Street, Chadron, NE 69337 • 1-800-CHADRON