Apply to CSC

Learning Center

E-Mail Page | Print Page

Walk-In Schedule

Tutor Specialties Schedule
Stephanie Bailey All Math
Mon 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Tue 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wed 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Sun
Dylan Bairn Criminal Justice
Mon 7:00 p.m.- 9:00 p.m.
Tue 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Amanda Bannon Writing Assistance
Mon 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Tue 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Nicky Banzhaf Writing Assistance
Mon 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Wed 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Sarah Blackstone SI - Cellular Biology OLD ADMIN room 101
Mon 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Wed 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Elizabeth Bourk Writing Assistance
Mon 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 pm.
Tue 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Thu 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Nathaniel Brown Business, Accounting
Mon 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Tue 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Wed 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Thu 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Brent Bussinger SI - Chem I OLD ADMIN room 227
Mon 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Tue 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Hannah Clark Writing Assistance
Tue 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Lacey Clarke Agriculture - plant room Burkhiser
Mon 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Molly Cleland SI - Chemistry II OLD ADMIN room 242
Mon 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Wed 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Thu 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Maggie Darnell Writing Assistance
Mon 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Tue 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Thu 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Cheyenne Deering Communications
Tue 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Thu 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Garret Dockweiler Zoology , Cell Bio, Chem I&II
Mon 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tue 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Kelsey Empfield Writing Assistance
Mon 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tue 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Jorge Flores Bus Communication, Calc 1 & Under, Prob & Stats, Quant. Methods
Mon 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 pm.
Tue 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Wed 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Justin German Zoology, Cell Bio , Chem I & II
Mon 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Tue 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Wed
Thu 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Abby Gibson Biology, Zoology
Mon 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Tue 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Chelsey Greene All Math, Education, Nutrition
Tue 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Wed 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thu 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Ryan Head SI Leader - Music
Taylor Kerns Writing Assistance
Mon 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tue 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Megan Mclean Zoology, Cell Bio, Chem I&II
Tue 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Zach Pieper Chemistry, Genetics, Anatomy & Physiology, Biology, Zoology
Mon 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tue 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Wed 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Daniel Regier All Chemistry and Biology
Mon 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Wed 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Morgan Schaeffer Math
Kira Stuhr Math, Logic
Mon 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tue 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Wed 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Thu 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Lane Swedberg Math, Education
Mon 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Joslynn VanDerslice History, Earth Science, Geology
Tue 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Thu 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Heather Wing ACTG, Business Communications, Decision Support for Managers
Mon 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tue 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Copyright © Chadron State College. All Rights Reserved.
Member, Nebraska State College SystemCSC is an equal opportunity employerAccreditation InformationWebsite Feedback
1000 Main Street, Chadron, NE 69337 • 1-800-CHADRON