Faculty Load Report - Spring 2006   
  PREF Number/Section Title Credit Hour Enrollment Maximum Enroll
 
Department of Applied Sciences
Charles Butterfield AGRI 245-01 Principles of Soil  Science 3 31 40
AGRI 245L-01 Principles of Soil Science Lab 1 12 20
AGRI 245L-02 Principles of Soil Science Lab 1 20 20
AGRI 334-01 Range Improvement 3 15 40
AGRI 345 -01 Range and Fire Ecology 3 14 30
AGRI 410-01 Agriculture Seminar 1 26 35
Total 12 118    
Georgia Younglove AGRI 331-01 Farm/Ranch Management 3 14 35
AGRI 333-01 Beef Production 3 12 35
AGRI 333L-01 Beef Production Lab 1 12 35
AGRI 337-01 Applied Animal Nutrition 3 17 40
AGRi 446-01 Animal Breeding/Reproduction 3 27 40
Total 13 82    
Mike Courbat ITE 239-01 Energy/Power/Transport 3 12 35
ITE 331-01 Humankind, SocietyTech 3 21 35
ITE 341-01 Plant & Lab Design & Management 3 7 35
ITE 437-01 Kinematics & Mach Design 3 5 35
Total 12 45
Kevin Miller ITE 237-01 Computer Aided Drafting 3 16 35
ITE 337-01 Computer Aided Design Drafting 3 8 35
ITE 345 d,e,k-01 Electronic Series 3 15 33
ITE 400-02 IS:  Special Problems CADD 0 2
ITE 440-01 Topics:  Special Topics in ITE 3 11
Total 12 52  
Kim Madsen FCS 139-79 Child Growth & Development 3 26 25
  FCS 237-01   T Guid Tech in Human Relations 3 25
FCS 270-69 Topics:  First Connections 0   45
FCS 448-01    T Early Childhood Practicum 3 15 40
FCS 448L-01  T Early Childhood Practicum 1 15
Director of Child Care Center 3  
Total 13 81  
Yvonne Moody FCS 123-01 Principles of Fashion 2 30 35
  FCS  335-01 Families in Society 3 47 40
FCS 335-02     T Families in Society 3 58 45
FCS 341-01 Textiles 4 13 45
Total 12 118  
Norma Nealeigh FCS 320-01 Aging & Death 3 31 35
FCS 424-01 Housing Issues 2 18 40
FCS 434-01 Sem:  Curr Issues Human Services 2 9 40
FCS 440/540-01 Early Childhood Conference 1 4
EDUC 490 Supervision 1 2
    Department Chair Reassigned 3     
Total 12 64  
Jay Sutiffe FCS 236-01 Food Management & Service 3 19 24
FCS 332-01 Family Studies 3 30 40
FCS 337-01 Nutrition 3 36 35
AGRI 431-01 International Food Policy 3 23 45
Total 12 108
John Sidle - Adjunct AGRI 325-01    T Rangeland Wildlife Management 3 31 30
 
Department of Business & Economics  
Tim Anderson MIS 130-79 Principles of Information Systems 3 27 25
MIS 332-01 Decision Support Systems 3 22 23
  MIS 332-02 Decision Support Systems 3 22 23
Department Chair Reassigned 3  
Total 12 71  
 
Augie Bruehlman MGMT 330-01   T Orgaizational Theory & Behavior 3 20 20
MGMT 434-01   T Strategic Management 3 22 0
MGMT 620-79 High Performance Leadership 3 27 25
MKTG 231-01 Prnciples of Marketing 3 32 35
Total 12 101
Ron Burke ECON 232-01 Microeconomics 3 37 45
ECON 232-02 Microeconomics 3 45 45
ECON 331-01 Money & Banking 3 14 45
FIN 335-01 Agriculture Finance 3 25 45
Total 12 121  
 
Chuck Cressy ACTG 241-01 Accounting Principles I 3 28 25
ACTG 241-02 Accounting Principles I 3 31 25
ACTG 430-01 Personal Income Tax 3 20 45
BA 390/690 Internships 3  
  Total 12 79
        
Tim Donahue MKTG 331-01 Sales Management 3 20 50
MKTG 338-01 Buyer Behavior 3 31 20
MKTG 435-01 Busniness/Marketing Strategies 3 14 50
MKTG  437/537-79 Services Marketing/Management 3 26 25
Total 12 91
Jerry Haugland ACTG 242-01 Accounting Principles II 3 9 40
ACTG 242-02 Accounting Principles II 3 18 45
ACTG 337-01           T Cost Accounting 3 43 25
ACTG 342-01           T Intermediate Accounting II 3 12 40
Total 12 82
James Koehn ACTG 242-03 Accounting Principles II 3 13 30
ACTG 242-04 Accounting Principles II 3 9 30
ACTG 433-01 Government Not For Profit Accounting 3 4 20
ACTG 438-01 Auditing 3 11 30
Total 12 37
   
Rick Koza FIN 432/532-01   T Business Finance II 3 10 35
FIN 439-01 Investments 3 9 35
FIN 631-79 Managerial Finance 3 10 25
MGMT 434-02         Strategic Management 3 20 50
Total 12 49
 
Barb Limbach BA 331-01 Business Communications 3 15 20
BA 331-79 Business Communications 3 14 20
BA 331-03    T Business Communications 3 23 20
BA  431-79 Professional Ethics 3 25 25
Total 12 77
 
Thomas Swanke ECON 231-01 Macroeconomics 3 28 40
ECON 425-01 Intermediate Macroeconomic Analysis 3 6 45
ECON 630-79 Modern Econ Theories & Appl 3 9 45
FIN 330-01 Business Finance I 1 22 45
Total 12 65
 
Jamie Waldo BA 337-01 Business Law I  3 31 45
  BA  432-01        T Business Law II 3 35 45
MGMT 230-01 Principles of Management 3 31 35
MGMT 230-02 Principles of Management 3 29 35
Total 12 126
Wendy Waugh MIS 130-01 Principles of Information Systems 3 35 45
MIS 331-79 Database Management 3 16 25
MIS 431-01 Systems Analysis & Design 3 9 25
MIS 632-79 Info Systems for Managers 3 16 30
Total 12 76
 
Jim Wright BA 241-01 Quantitative Methods 3 20 25
BA  336-01      T Business and Economic Statistics 3 36 25
BA 336-02 Business and Economic Statistics 3 15 25
MGMT 432-01 Production & Operations 3 30 25
Total 12 101  
Department of Counseling, Psychology & Social Work  
Judy Beechler PSYC  131-79 General Psychology 3 24 25
COUN 531-01       T Counseling & Communication Skills 3 33
COUN 634-01 Group Counseling 3 10
Total 9 67
Mary Jo Carnot PSYC  234-01      Cognitive Psychology 3 33 25
PSYC 234 79 Cognitive Psychology 3 24 25
PSYC 435-79 Theories of Personality 3 26 25
PSYC 438-01 Behavioral Statistics 3 26 36
    Total 12 109
         
Laura Gaudet COUN 635-79 School Counseling 3 17 25
COUN 636-79 Family Counseling 3 16 25
COUN 637-79 Advanced Developmental Psychology 3 26 25
Department Chair Reassigned 3
Total 12 59
Gail Hinesley PSYC 231-02 Educational Psychology 3 32 40
PSYC  231-79 Educational Psychology 3 22 25
PSYC 336-79 Adolescent Psychology 3 23 25
PSYC 434-79 Organizational Psychology 3 21 999
Total 12 98
 
Susan Schaeffer COUN 633-01,02,03,04 Internship in Counseling 3 15 35
COUN 639B-01 Practicum/Counseling II 3 18 6
PSYC 439-01 Group Processes 3 9 36
    Total 9 42  
 
Marv Neuharth - Adjunct COUN 523-01     T Pathology, Diagnoses & the DSM 3 11 36
COUN 534-79 Tests & Measurements 3 21 25
PSYC 334-01 Developmental Psychology 3 39 35
PSYC  437-01     T Clinical Case Management 3 11 35
Erica Bellar - GA PSYC 131-01 General Psychology 3 28 35
 
Jeff Wahl - GA PSYC 131-02 General Psychology 3 33 35
 
Wes Stevens SW 251-01     T Human Behavior/Social Environment  4 14 30
  SW 230-01   T ST:  Social Work Stats 3 12 35
SW 230-02 ST:  Religion & Spirituality 2 2 35
Program Coordinator Reassigned 3
Total 12 28  
Deb Stewart SW  231-01    T Introduction to Social Work 3 10 35
SW  230-03     Family Violence 3 4 35
    Practicum Coordinator Reassigned 3
    FSU/Grant Reassigned 3
Total 12 14
Department of Education
Patti Blundell EDCI 631-79 Intro to Graduate Study 3 25 25
EDCI 635-79 Curriculum Development 3 22 25
EDUC 418S-01 Secondary Assessment 1 15 40
Supervision 0.5
NCATE Co-Chair 3
  Total 10.5 37
   
Mike Engel EDUC 131-01 Introduction to Teaching 3 19 40
  EDUC 224-01 Multimedia Support Inst/Learn 2 24 40
  EDUC 224-02 Multimedia Support Inst/Learn 2 27 31
EDUC 414S-01 Classroom Mgmt. 1 15
Supervision 5
Total 13 85
Karen Enos EDUC 131-02 Introduction to Teaching 3 20 40
EDUC 322-01 Teaching Elem/MS LA 2 29 25
EDUC 323-01 Teaching Elm/MS Soc Stu 2 15 25
Supervision 6
Total 13 64
Clark Gardener EDCI/EDAD 638/731-79 School Law & School Administrator & the Law 3 29 25
EDCI  632-01     T Impr. Instr:  Elem He/Sci 3 9
EDCI  636-01 Imp. Ins  SS/Ele Sch 3 6
EDUC  321-01 Teaching Elementary/Middle School Mathamethics 2 26 25
EDUC  416E-01 Elementary/Middle School Assessment 1 24 40
Supervision 1
  Total 13 94
   
Lorie Hunn EDUC 270A/B-79 Human Relations/Multicultural 2 41 50
EDUC 300-79 Secondary Observation & Participation 1 23 50
EDUC 320-79 Elementary/Middle School Observation & Part. 2 25 53
EDUC 415S-01 Hum. Rel./Multicul  1 15 40
EDUC 580 Field Experience 3    
Supervision 3
  Total 12 63
 
Don King EDUC 412S-01 Sec General Methods 1 15 40
Supervision 0.5
Certification Officer 5
NCATE Co-Chair 3
Department Chair Reassigned 3
  Total 12.5 15
 
Peggy Marshall EDUC 233-01 Lit & Lang Arts Preschool 3 8 40
EDUC 413E-01 Elementary/Middle School Curriculum 1 24 40
EDUC 414E-01 Classroom Management 1 24 40
EDUC 415E-01 Human Relations/Multicultural 1 24 40
EDUC 422-01 Teaching Elementary/Middle School Science 2 24 40
Supervision 5
  Total 13 104
Jerry Neff EDAD  631-79 Public & Human Relations 3 11
EDAD  637-79 School Plant Plan/Maint. 3 6
  EDAD  638-79 Personnel Administration 3 23
Supervision 1  
Total 10 40
 
Ann Petersen EDUC 411S-01 Reading in Cont Area 1 15 40
EDUC 417E-01 Teach.Read.Diagnosis 1 24 40
EDUC 423-01 Teaching Primary Reading 2 24 40
EDUC 424-01 Teaching Interm Reading 2 24 40
Supervision 7  
  Total 13 87
Robin Smith EDUC 224-79 Multimedia Support Inst/Learn 3 17
Chuck Squier SPED 230-79 Intro Except Learner 3 20 40
SPED 230-03 Intro to Except Learner 3 25 40
SPED  337-79 Program Development  3 13 35
SPED 438/538-01  T Consult/Collaboration 3 26 35
Supervision 1.5
Total 13.5 84 overload
   
Cynthia Squier SPED 230-79 Intro Except Learner 3 26 25
SPED 316/412-01 Microteaching Elem/MS Sped 1 9 60
SPED 332-79 Language/Learning Disord 3 25 25
SPED 335-01 Ele/Sec Meth & Math M/M 4 14 30
Supervision 2.5
  Total 13.5 74 overload
 
Department of Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Tom Andersen HPER 100-02 Individualized Fitness 1 30 30
HPER 100-03 Individualized Fitness 1 30
Total 2
Stacy Beebe HPER 339-01 Theory of Physical Education  K-8 3 31 35
HPER 422-01 Introduction to Adapted Physical Education 3 27 35
HPER 431-01 Community & Environmental Health 3 13 35
HPER 432-01 Tests & Measurements in Physical Education 3 16 30
Total 12 87
Allen Jackson HPER 102-01 Riflery/Skeet/Trap Shoot 1 14 12
HPER 216-01 Weight Training 1 21
HPER 216-03 Weight Training 1 15
HPER 232-01 Physiological Kinesiology 2 29
HPER 232L-01 Physiological Kinesiology Lab 1 29
HPER 233-02 Personal Health & Wellness 3 29 35
HPER 233-06 Personal Health & Wellness 3 22 35
  Total 12 159
         
John Reiners HPER 424-01 Coaching Tech:  Track 2 18 30
Total 2  
Donna Ritzen HPER 112-01 Aquatics 1 15 24
HPER 119-01 Aerobic Dance 1 21 24
HPER 119-02 Aerobic Dance 1 23 24
HPER 203-01 Orienteering & Backpack 1 10 10
HPER 214-01 Advanced Swimming 1 9 18
HPER 221-01 Camp Counseling 2 12 30
HPER 312-01 Appaaratus 1 24 24
HPER 314-01 Red Cross Water Safety Instruction 1 19 18
HPER 333-01 Leadership in Recreation 3 9 30
Total 12 142
 
Scott Ritzen HPER 220-79 Theory & Principles of Coaching 2 20 25
HPER 335-01 Org/Admin HPER & ATH 3 38 35
HPER 421-01 Phil/Psych of Sports 2 26 35
Wrestling Release Time 5  
Department Chair Reassigned 3  
  Total 15 84 overload
   
Chris Stein HPER 233-03 Personal Health & Wellness 3 18 35
HPER 233-05 Personal Health & Wellness 3 23 35
Total 6
Don Watt HPER 226-01 Safety and First Aid 2 26 26
HPER 226-02 Safety and First Aid 2 22 26
HPER 440-01 Prevention & Career/Athletic Inj 3 20 24
HPER 440-89 Prevention & Career/Athletic Inj 3 21
Athletic Training Release Hours 5
  Total 15 89 overload
   
Jimme Webb HPER 426-01 Coach Tech:  Baseball/Softball 2 7
Ottley Wright HPER 100-01 Individualized Fitness 1 34 30
HPER 233-04 Personal Health & Wellness 3 21 35
  HPER 326-01 Motor Skill Learning 2 30 30
HPER 429-01 Basic Movement 2 14 24
  Supervision Hours 4
  Total 12 99
 
Willie Hoffman - Adjunct HPER 216-02 Weight Training 1 24 35
HPER 233-01 Personal Health & Wellness 3 29 35
HPER 233-07 Personal Health & Wellness 3 16 35
Total 7 69
Ann Smith - Adjunct HPER 435/535-01 Curriculum Plan PE 3 15 35
Jas Bains HPER 103-01 Golf 1 25 35
HPER 103-02 Golf 1 25 35
Mark Martin HPER 104-01 Tennis 1 13 18
HPER 118-01 Basketball/Softball 1 25 24
Makiba Batten HPER 212-01 Racquetball 1 13 20
HPER 212-02 Racquetball 1 18 20
 
Jared Jackson HPER 213-01 Bowling 1 31 30
HPER 213-02 Bowling 1 31 30